Saudi Arabia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Riyadh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Riyadh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Riyadh with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 4,6632,897
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 4,3282,690
AlgiersAlgeria 4,3262,688
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 3,9242,438
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,8587,990
AzulArgentina 13,0358,100
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 11,7017,271
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,0046,216
Alice SpringsAustralia 10,8216,724
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,6926,644
AmberleyAustralia 12,7367,915
AgdamAzerbaijan 1,6991,056
AstaraAzerbaijan 1,542958
AimoresBrazil 10,6876,641
AlagoinhasBrazil 10,1096,282
AltamiraBrazil 11,0586,872
Alto TapajosBrazil 11,7827,321
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,1526,930
ApodiBrazil 9,7216,041
AracajuBrazil 9,8966,150
AracuaiBrazil 10,6656,627
AragarcasBrazil 11,6227,222
AraxaBrazil 11,2566,995
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,7806,078
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,7467,299
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,7147,279
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,6806,016
Alert Bay, BcCanada 8,8875,523
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,5554,695
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 10,6046,589
Atikokan, OnCanada 10,8606,748
AbecheChad 2,9651,843
AntofagastaChile 13,6948,510
AricaChile 13,5218,402
AltaiChina 4,4292,752
Aepto.San LuisColombia 13,3948,323
Antonio NarinoColombia 13,3258,281
AraucaColombia 12,3847,696
AltamiraDominican Republic 11,6527,240
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 11,5597,183
AzuaDominican Republic 11,7217,283
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 1,7971,117
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 1,521945
AswanEgypt 1,411877
AsyutEgypt 1,593990
AcajutlaEl Salvador 13,6668,492
AsmaraEritrea 1,327825
AssabEritrea 1,361846
Addis AbabaEthiopia 1,9391,205
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 3,9672,465
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 18,25011,341
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 7,6594,759
AccraGhana 5,4273,373
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,6351,638
AthensGreece 2,6281,633
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,6121,623
AasiaatGreenland 7,8354,869
AmmassalikGreenland 7,2644,514
AputiteqGreenland 7,0184,361
AkureyriIceland 6,3733,961
AgraIndia 3,1341,948
AhmedabadIndia 2,6361,638
AkolaIndia 3,1341,947
AllahabadIndia 3,5162,185
AmritsarIndia 2,8551,774
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 9,3185,790
AbadanIran 648402
ArakIran 1,083673
AlbengaItaly 4,0912,542
AlgheroItaly 3,9692,467
AmendolaItaly 3,4132,121
AnconaItaly 3,6712,281
ArezzoItaly 3,7882,354
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,8143,613
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,7503,573
AbashiriJapan 8,6955,403
AburatsuJapan 8,1295,051
AikawaJapan 8,4735,265
AjiroJapan 8,6645,384
AkitaJapan 8,5555,316
AkuneJapan 8,0044,974
AomoriJapan 8,5635,321
AsahikawaJapan 8,5655,322
AsosanJapan 8,0525,003
AmmanJordan 1,326824
AlmatyKazakhstan 3,4332,133
AinaziLatvia 4,0922,543
AnalalavaMadagascar 4,3752,719
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 4,4182,745
AntananarivoMadagascar 4,8383,006
AntsirananaMadagascar 4,1292,566
AtarMauritania 6,1093,796
AgalegaMauritius 4,0452,514
AcapulcoMexico 14,1468,791
AayanbulagMongolia 5,1303,188
AltaiMongolia 4,9833,097
ArvaikheerMongolia 5,4773,403
AgadirMorocco 5,5313,437
AmsterdamNetherlands 4,6302,877
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,4498,979
ApplebyNew Zealand 14,7769,182
ArapuniNew Zealand 15,0109,327
ArdmoreNew Zealand 14,9529,291
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,6469,101
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 14,7179,145
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 14,9379,282
Auckland CityNew Zealand 14,9349,280
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 14,9349,280
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 14,9349,280
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 14,9349,280
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 14,9349,280
AltagraciaNicaragua 13,4578,362
AgadezNiger 4,1042,550
AsuncionParaguay 12,5067,772
ArequipaPeru 13,5738,434
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 7,6874,777
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 19,69012,235
AradRomania 3,2882,043
AjanRussia 7,8264,863
AldanRussia 7,0344,371
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,8341,761
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,6322,878
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,2665,136
AnadyrRussia 9,2095,723
ArkhangelskRussia 4,4492,764
ArmavirRussia 2,3111,436
AstrakhanRussia 2,4031,493
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,8129,826
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 5,3793,342
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 4,7942,979
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 4,6712,902
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 4,8252,998
Abu HamedSudan 1,496929
Abu Na’AmaSudan 1,8771,166
AqiqSudan 1,140708
ArbaatSudan 1,141709
AromaSudan 1,479919
AtbaraSudan 1,534953
Abu KamalSyria 1,218757
AleppoSyria 1,568975
AranyaprathetThailand 5,9443,694
AtakpameTogo 5,2003,231
AdanaTurkey 1,7451,085
AfyonTurkey 2,1811,356
AnkaraTurkey 2,1321,325
AntalyaTurkey 2,0361,265
AshgabatTurkmenistan 1,8221,132
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,2903,287
AberporthUk 5,2573,267
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,2313,250
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,4741,538
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,6751,662
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 801498
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 783486
ArtigasUruguay 12,5677,809
Aberdeen, MsUsa 11,9877,449
Aberdeen, SdUsa 11,4547,118
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,9897,450
Abilene, TxUsa 12,7337,913
Ada, MnUsa 11,2516,992
Adrian, MiUsa 11,0386,859
Aiken, ScUsa 11,5367,169
Akron, OhUsa 10,9706,817
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 12,5367,790
Albany, GaUsa 11,8247,348
Albany, New YorkUsa 10,3606,438
Albert Lea, MnUsa 11,3947,080
Albion, NeUsa 11,7607,308
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 12,8047,957
Aledo, IlUsa 11,5077,151
Alexandria, SdUsa 11,5737,192
Algona, IaUsa 11,4827,135
Alice, TxUsa 13,0448,106
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 10,6126,595
Alliance, NeUsa 11,9597,432
Alma, MiUsa 11,0146,844
Alpena, MichiganUsa 10,7696,692
Alpine, TexasUsa 13,1268,156
Amarillo, TexasUsa 12,5697,810
Amherst, MaUsa 10,3606,438
Amite, LaUsa 12,3537,676
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 10,3506,432
Anderson, InUsa 11,3147,031
Anderson, ScUsa 11,5267,162
Angelica, NyUsa 10,6786,636
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 11,0386,859
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,1476,927
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,0717,501
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,0617,495
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 11,4637,123
Ashland, WiUsa 10,9866,827
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 12,0807,507
Atchison, KsUsa 11,8477,362
Athens, GaUsa 11,6287,226
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 11,7247,285
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 10,6396,611
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,9646,192
Auburn, NeUsa 11,8517,364
Augusta, GaUsa 11,5827,197
Augusta, MtUsa 11,7617,309
Aurora, IlUsa 11,2626,998
Austin, TxUsa 12,8207,966
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 2,6051,619
AndizanUzbekistan 2,9661,843
AcariguaVenezuela 12,1037,521
AdenYemen 1,332828


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -