Saudi Arabia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Riyadh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Riyadh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Riyadh with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 2,3181,441
BustAfghanistan 1,8861,172
BatnaAlgeria 4,0412,511
BecharAlgeria 4,8252,998
BejaiaAlgeria 4,1652,588
Beni AbbesAlgeria 4,8283,000
BiskraAlgeria 4,0842,538
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,9882,478
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,2648,243
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,1118,147
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,1268,156
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,4637,744
ByrdAntarctica 13,8308,594
Bahia BlancaArgentina 13,2788,251
BarilocheArgentina 14,0688,742
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,8647,994
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,1857,572
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,7697,935
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,4495,872
BrestBelarus 3,6172,247
BrusselsBelgium 4,6242,874
Belize CityBelize 13,2488,233
BeninBenin 5,1393,194
BohiconBenin 5,1283,186
BermudaBermuda 10,3686,443
BageBrazil 12,3757,690
BambuiBrazil 11,1836,949
BarbacenaBrazil 11,0246,850
BarbalhaBrazil 9,9496,183
BarcelosBrazil 12,0337,478
BarraBrazil 10,5106,531
Barra Do CordaBrazil 10,4646,503
BarreirasBrazil 10,7416,674
BelémBrazil 10,6006,587
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,9826,825
BelterraBrazil 11,3107,028
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 10,5146,533
Bom JesusBrazil 11,9487,425
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,6346,608
BrasiliaBrazil 11,1926,955
BrevesBrazil 10,8156,720
BurgasBulgaria 2,6511,647
BurundiBurundi 3,6392,262
BatouriCameroon 4,1252,564
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,8096,096
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,6977,269
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,6085,971
Banff, AbCanada 11,3997,084
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,3936,459
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,6495,375
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 11,4367,107
Bissett, MbCanada 10,8256,727
Blue River, BcCanada 11,3647,062
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,3506,432
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,3167,032
Brandon, MbCanada 11,0916,892
Broadview, SkCanada 11,1386,921
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,3025,159
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,5907,202
Burgeo, NfCanada 8,8095,474
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,1946,956
Byron Bay, NtCanada 9,4395,866
BanguiCentral African Republic 3,7672,341
BiraoCentral African Republic 2,9951,861
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,1168,772
BeijingChina 6,5864,093
BarranquillaColombia 12,5437,794
Benito SalasColombia 13,0508,109
BogotáColombia 12,8437,981
BrnoCzech Republic 3,7642,339
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,2632,028
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,9292,442
BaniDominican Republic 11,6937,266
BarahonaDominican Republic 11,7667,311
BayaguanaDominican Republic 11,6037,210
BahariyaEgypt 1,8181,130
Beni SuefEgypt 1,6241,009
BiarritzFrance 4,8283,000
BordeauxFrance 4,7892,976
BrestFrance 5,1493,200
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,88711,115
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,88611,114
BitamGabon 4,5402,821
BanjulGambia 6,7164,173
BerlinGermany 4,1712,592
BrockenGermany 4,2852,663
BokeGuinea 6,6414,127
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,6794,151
BudapestHungary 3,5182,186
Budapest-LORINCHungary 3,5032,177
BangaloreIndia 3,4882,168
Belgaum (Sambre)India 3,0631,904
BhubaneshwarIndia 4,0352,507
BikanerIndia 2,6671,657
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 8,0745,017
BabolsarIran 1,450901
Bandar AbbasIran 1,003623
Bandar AnzaliIran 1,443897
Bandar LengehIran 835519
BirjandIran 1,515941
BushehrIran 624388
BaghdadIraq 979609
BasraIraq 661410
BelmulletIreland 5,6633,519
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,4993,417
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 3,3152,060
BergamoItaly 4,0392,510
BolognaItaly 3,8742,408
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 3,9602,461
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 3,3182,062
BrindisiItaly 3,2021,990
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,5623,456
BouakeIvory Coast 5,8043,607
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,5122,183
BeirutLebanon 1,488924
BenghaziLibya 2,7081,683
BirzaiLithuania 3,9262,440
BitolaMacedonia 2,9671,844
BlantyreMalawi 4,6682,901
BvumbweMalawi 4,6902,915
BintuluMalaysia 7,4694,642
BamakoMali 5,8843,656
Bko-SMali 5,8813,655
BougounMali 5,8823,655
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,8333,625
BaitagMongolia 4,6182,870
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,9363,067
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,7513,574
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,2823,903
BayandelgerMongolia 6,2143,862
BayankhongorMongolia 5,3153,303
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,1923,848
BulganMongolia 5,5673,459
BhamawMyanmar 5,0773,155
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,4648,988
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,7359,157
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,4949,007
BlenheimNew Zealand 14,8389,221
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 14,9659,300
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,2728,247
BilmaNiger 3,5482,205
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,5012,797
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,7663,583
BergenNorway 5,0693,150
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,0673,149
BjornoyaNorway 5,7683,584
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,2273,248
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,1483,199
BadinPakistan 2,2381,390
BahawalnagarPakistan 2,6771,664
BalakotPakistan 2,7801,728
BarkhanPakistan 2,3391,453
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 13,0968,138
BascoPhilippines 7,6414,748
BialystokPoland 3,7222,313
BejaPortugal 5,3133,302
BragancaPortugal 5,2293,249
BistritaRomania 3,1761,973
BucharestRomania 2,8861,793
BajkitRussia 5,5243,433
BarabinskRussia 4,2692,653
BarnaulRussia 4,4172,745
BerezovoRussia 4,5632,835
BiserRussia 3,8802,411
BlagovescenskRussia 7,2834,526
BogdarinRussia 6,3153,924
BogucanyRussia 5,4373,379
BomnakRussia 7,2964,534
BorRussia 5,2243,247
BorzjaRussia 6,5084,044
BratskRussia 5,6103,486
BelgradeSerbia 3,2522,021
BoSierra Leone 6,4644,017
BontheSierra Leone 6,5574,075
BratislavaSlovakia 3,6752,284
BerberaSomalia 1,597992
BusanSouth Korea 7,7984,846
BadajozSpain 5,2233,246
BarcelonaSpain 4,4952,793
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 4,9793,094
BabanusaSudan 2,4871,545
BaselSwitzerland 4,2682,652
BernSwitzerland 4,2482,639
BangkokThailand 5,7463,571
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 5,7433,569
Bhumibol DamThailand 5,4593,392
BizerteTunisia 3,7582,336
BalikesirTurkey 2,4171,502
BursaTurkey 2,3811,480
BayramalyTurkmenistan 2,0491,273
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,4983,416
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,4363,378
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,4373,379
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,0813,158
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,0333,128
Brighton, EnglandUk 4,9203,057
Bakersfield, CaUsa 13,1638,180
Ballinger, TxUsa 12,8107,960
Baltimore, MdUsa 10,7976,710
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 9,1855,708
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 9,1865,709
Batesville, MsUsa 12,0487,487
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,4177,716
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,0177,468
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 11,1906,954
Bedford, MaUsa 10,2286,356
Beeville, TxUsa 12,9948,074
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 11,4727,129
Berkeley, CaUsa 12,9458,044
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 10,1666,317
Bethlehem, NhUsa 10,1606,313
Bettles, AkUsa 9,7146,036
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 10,0926,271
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,9846,826
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 11,7877,325
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,5366,547
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 11,8817,383
Bishop, CaUsa 12,9408,041
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 11,4237,098
Blacksburg, VaUsa 11,1876,951
Blackville, ScUsa 11,5357,168
Blaine, WaUsa 11,7547,304
Blakely, GaUsa 11,9707,438
Block Island, RiUsa 10,4496,493
Boerne, TxUsa 12,9238,031
Boise, IdahoUsa 12,2277,598
Booneville, MsUsa 11,9067,398
Boonton, NjUsa 10,5276,542
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 10,2066,342
Bowler, WiUsa 11,0616,873
Bowling Green, KyUsa 11,5577,182
Bowling Green, MoUsa 11,6807,258
Brenham, TxUsa 12,7587,928
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 10,4256,478
Brinkley, ArUsa 12,0447,484
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 11,3747,068
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,5856,578
Brodhead, WiUsa 11,2837,011
Broken Bow, NeUsa 11,9437,422
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,2157,591
Brownsville, TexasUsa 13,1958,200
Brunswick, MoUsa 11,7887,325
Buckeye, AzUsa 13,2508,233
Buckhannon, WvUsa 11,0426,862
Bucyrus, OhUsa 11,0726,880
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,6536,620
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,4387,729
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 11,2426,986
Burlington, IowaUsa 11,5327,166
Burlington, VtUsa 10,2016,339
Burns, OregonUsa 12,2857,634
BajsunUzbekistan 2,4441,519
BarcelonaVenezuela 11,6387,232
BarquisimetoVenezuela 12,0817,508
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 5,3453,321
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 5,3583,330


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -