Saudi Arabia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Riyadh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Riyadh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Riyadh with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 2,0461,272
ChlefAlgeria 4,4922,792
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 4,0212,499
CeresArgentina 13,0578,114
ChamicalArgentina 13,4758,373
ChepesArgentina 13,5268,405
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,7918,570
ConcordiaArgentina 12,7327,912
CórdobaArgentina 13,3058,268
Cordoba ObsArgentina 13,3038,267
CorrientesArgentina 12,6867,883
CairnsAustralia 11,6677,250
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,6407,855
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,0685,635
CedunaAustralia 11,1706,941
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,0867,510
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 11,3137,030
Cobar MoAustralia 12,2237,595
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,2917,016
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,8557,988
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 10,8206,724
ChittagongBangladesh 4,5852,849
CharnocksBarbados 10,9846,826
CotonouBenin 5,1393,194
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,7526,682
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,9366,796
CabroboBrazil 10,0096,220
CaceresBrazil 12,1707,562
CaetiteBrazil 10,5916,581
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,6045,968
Campo GrandeBrazil 12,0397,481
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,9597,431
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,2606,997
Campos SalesBrazil 10,0436,241
CanavieirasBrazil 10,3076,405
CaparaoBrazil 10,8106,718
CapinopolisBrazil 11,4757,131
CaratingaBrazil 10,8056,715
CaravelasBrazil 10,4336,483
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,7246,664
CarolinaBrazil 10,7706,692
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,7627,309
CataguasesBrazil 10,9286,791
CatalaoBrazil 11,2967,020
CatanduvaBrazil 11,5187,157
CaxiasBrazil 10,2426,364
Caxias Do SulBrazil 12,0377,480
Ceara MirimBrazil 9,4825,892
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,9886,828
ChapecoBrazil 12,0957,516
Cidade VeraBrazil 11,8937,390
CipoBrazil 10,0496,245
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 10,9946,832
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,8956,770
CordeiroBrazil 10,9256,789
CorrentinaBrazil 10,7776,697
CorumbaBrazil 12,2707,625
CoximBrazil 11,9787,443
CrateusBrazil 9,9866,205
CuiabaBrazil 11,9937,453
CuritibaBrazil 11,7177,281
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 11,3767,069
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 9,3395,804
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,6777,256
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,2555,130
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,3615,196
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,9115,538
Cape Parry, NtCanada 9,4455,869
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,6087,214
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,4917,141
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,6675,386
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,6427,234
Chapais, QcCanada 9,9326,172
Charlo, NbCanada 9,5475,933
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 9,4445,869
Charlottetown, PeCanada 9,4415,867
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,6367,231
Chatham, NbCanada 9,5515,935
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,5425,930
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,8576,125
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,0865,646
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,0606,251
Clinton Point, NtCanada 9,4845,893
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,3035,159
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,9476,802
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 10,3776,449
Comox, BcCanada 11,6997,270
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,7986,089
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,2325,737
Coronation, AbCanada 11,2186,971
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,5737,191
ChicoChile 14,1138,770
ChillanChile 14,1098,767
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 14,2028,825
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 13,7868,567
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,2278,841
Curico-General FreireChile 14,0168,710
ChangchunChina 7,2534,507
ChangduChina 4,9653,085
ChangshaChina 6,5094,044
ChengduChina 5,6183,491
ChongqingChina 5,8813,655
Camilo DazaColombia 12,5057,771
CrikvenicaCroatia 3,6622,275
CamagueyCuba 12,1407,544
CasablancaCuba 12,3697,686
ChebCzech Republic 4,0792,535
CopenhagenDenmark 4,4212,747
CabreraDominican Republic 11,5717,190
ConstanzDominican Republic 11,6887,263
CotuiDominican Republic 11,6237,222
CanarEcuador 13,7018,514
CairoEgypt 1,6261,010
CaenFrance 4,8883,038
ChateaurouxFrance 4,6612,897
CayenneFrench Guiana 10,6976,647
CocobeachGabon 4,7802,971
CologneGermany 4,4642,774
ChiosGreece 2,4631,530
CorfuGreece 3,0021,865
ConakryGuinea 6,5784,088
CatacamasHonduras 13,2528,235
CholutecaHonduras 13,4668,368
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 3,7402,324
CherrapunjiIndia 4,5142,805
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 4,5142,805
ChahbaharIran 1,400870
ClaremorrisIreland 5,5863,471
ClonesIreland 5,4853,408
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,5633,457
CorkIreland 5,5113,425
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,5103,424
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,8682,404
CameriItaly 4,1082,553
CampobassoItaly 3,4962,172
Cape BellavistaItaly 3,8332,382
Cape CarbonaraItaly 3,8272,378
Cape FrascaItaly 3,9312,443
Cape MeleItaly 4,0852,538
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 3,3842,103
Catania, SicilyItaly 3,3122,058
CerviaItaly 3,7882,354
CiampinoItaly 3,6662,278
Cimone MountainItaly 3,9042,426
Cisa PassItaly 3,9732,469
CivitavecchiaItaly 3,7332,320
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 3,9082,429
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 3,2832,040
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 3,1991,988
ChibaJapan 8,7265,422
ChichibuJapan 8,6245,359
ChichijimaJapan 9,2845,769
ChoshiJapan 8,7835,458
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 1,480920
ChilekaMalawi 4,6682,901
ChitedzeMalawi 4,5302,815
ChitipaMalawi 4,0952,544
ChihuahuaMexico 13,4108,333
ComitanMexico 13,6418,476
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,1656,938
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,3733,960
ChoirMongolia 5,8943,663
CasablancaMorocco 5,3153,303
ChindeMozambique 4,9403,070
Coco IslandMyanmar 5,0063,110
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 14,7389,159
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 14,9959,318
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,5409,035
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,7209,147
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,7199,146
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,7149,143
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 14,7419,160
CondegaNicaragua 13,4008,327
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 5,1693,212
ChejuNorth Korea 7,6284,740
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,6014,723
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,6734,768
ChhorPakistan 2,3201,442
ChitralPakistan 2,6991,677
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 12,2267,597
ConcepcionParaguay 12,4227,719
CajamarcaPeru 13,8848,627
ChachapoyasPeru 13,7778,561
ChiclayoPeru 14,0018,701
ChimbotePeru 13,9818,688
CuzcoPeru 13,5038,391
CzestochowaPoland 3,7422,325
CoimbraPortugal 5,3613,331
CalafatRomania 3,0401,889
CeahlauRomania 3,0901,920
ClujRomania 3,2001,988
ConstantaRomania 2,7181,689
CraiovaRomania 3,0041,867
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,5834,091
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,1933,227
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,5914,717
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,9575,566
Cape UelenRussia 9,4505,873
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,1805,083
CaraRussia 6,6194,113
Cerdyn’Russia 4,0402,511
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 8,3075,162
ChitaRussia 6,2873,907
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,2973,913
CokurdahRussia 7,8254,863
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,0204,362
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,1694,455
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,4254,614
CaceresSpain 5,1833,221
CadizSpain 5,1763,216
Ciudad RealSpain 4,9723,090
CordobaSpain 5,0483,137
ColomboSri Lanka 4,0412,511
ChaiyaphumThailand 5,8153,614
ChanthaburiThailand 5,9473,696
Chiang MaiThailand 5,4053,358
Chiang RaiThailand 5,4593,392
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 5,8043,607
ChumphonThailand 5,7433,569
CanakkaleTurkey 2,5551,588
CorumTurkey 2,0751,289
CharjewTurkmenistan 2,2491,398
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 2,3161,439
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,1573,205
CernovcyUkraine 3,2011,989
ChernigovUkraine 3,2552,023
CarrascoUruguay 12,6527,862
ColoniaUruguay 12,7977,952
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 11,2286,977
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 11,7477,299
Cambridge, MdUsa 10,7666,690
Camden, ScUsa 11,4687,127
Canton, NyUsa 10,2786,387
Cantonnw, SdUsa 11,6227,222
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 10,9996,835
Caribou, MeUsa 9,7216,041
Carlinville, IlUsa 11,5957,205
Casper, WyUsa 12,0117,464
Centralia, WaUsa 11,9767,442
Chambersburg, PaUsa 10,8086,716
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,1846,950
Charles City, IaUsa 11,4347,105
Charleston (city), ScUsa 11,4807,134
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 11,4847,136
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 11,1766,945
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11,3727,067
Charlottesville, VaUsa 10,9916,830
Chaska, MnUsa 11,3037,024
Chattanooga, TnUsa 11,6657,249
Chazy, NyUsa 10,1556,310
Chelsea, VtUsa 10,1896,332
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,3407,047
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,2217,594
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,1277,536
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 11,2667,001
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 11,2586,996
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 12,7277,908
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 10,9986,834
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,0497,488
Cincinnati, KyUsa 11,3127,029
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 11,2957,019
Circleville, OhUsa 11,1646,938
Clarinda, IaUsa 11,7117,277
Clark, SdUsa 11,4807,134
Clarksdale, MsUsa 12,1087,524
Clarksville, TnUsa 11,6187,220
Clayton, NmUsa 12,5187,779
Cleveland, OhioUsa 10,9586,809
Clinton, IaUsa 11,3697,065
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,6996,649
Coldwater, MiUsa 11,0956,894
College Park, MdUsa 10,8306,730
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 12,3537,676
Columbia, MoUsa 11,7627,309
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,4807,134
Columbus, GaUsa 11,3697,065
Columbus, InUsa 11,3967,081
Columbus, KsUsa 12,0717,501
Columbus, OhioUsa 11,1296,916
Conception, MoUsa 11,8017,333
Concordia, KansasUsa 11,9727,439
Conway, ArUsa 12,0817,507
Conway, ScUsa 11,3317,041
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,4196,474
Corning, ArUsa 11,9377,418
Cornwall, VtUsa 10,2236,353
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 13,0358,100
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,5907,823
Cortland, NyUsa 10,5256,540
Corvallis, OrUsa 12,2467,610
Covington, LaUsa 12,2987,642
Covington, TnUsa 11,8797,382
Crete, NeUsa 11,8077,337
Crow Agency, MtUsa 11,7747,316
ChimbayUzbekistan 2,3551,463
CimbajUzbekistan 2,3551,463
CaracasVenezuela 11,8277,349
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 11,6347,230
CoroVenezuela 12,0397,481
ChipataZambia 4,5222,810
ChomaZambia 5,0873,161
ChipingeZimbabwe 5,2213,244


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -