Saudi Arabia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Riyadh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Riyadh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Riyadh with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,7602,336
DjelfaAlgeria 4,3092,678
DavisAntarctica 10,6796,636
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,4296,481
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,0056,217
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,8054,229
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,4947,764
DhakaBangladesh 4,4232,749
D’UccleBelgium 4,6242,874
DiamantinaBrazil 10,8766,758
DiamantinoBrazil 11,9807,444
DouradosBrazil 12,1277,536
DoualaCameroon 4,5762,844
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 8,8705,512
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 10,9806,823
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,9856,826
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,7686,691
Deer Lake, NfCanada 8,9105,537
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,5005,282
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,8586,126
Dryden, OnCanada 10,8146,720
DuianChina 5,0273,124
DubrovnikCroatia 3,2902,044
DjiboutiDjibouti 1,510938
DajabonDominican Republic 11,7327,290
DuvergeDominican Republic 11,7927,328
DabaaEgypt 1,9281,198
DakhlaEgypt 1,7891,112
DijonFrance 4,4322,754
DresdenGermany 4,0612,523
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,7214,176
DebrecenHungary 3,3642,090
DalatangiIceland 6,1613,828
DaltonganjIndia 3,7702,343
DarbhangaIndia 3,9222,437
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 4,7922,978
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 4,8022,984
DumkaIndia 4,0852,539
DwarkaIndia 2,2911,423
DezfulIran 856532
DublinIreland 5,4033,357
DecimomannuItaly 3,8792,410
DobbiacoItaly 3,9112,431
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,8203,617
Deir-AllaJordan 1,370851
DagorettiKenya 3,0851,917
DaugavpilsLatvia 3,8362,384
DedzaMalawi 4,5442,824
DalanzadgadMongolia 5,5843,470
DashbalbarMongolia 6,3583,951
DaweiMyanmar 5,4953,415
De BiltNetherlands 4,6302,877
De KooyNetherlands 4,6932,917
Den HelderNetherlands 4,6972,919
DannevirkeNew Zealand 15,0379,344
DarfieldNew Zealand 14,6799,122
DargavilleNew Zealand 14,8549,231
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,5059,014
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,5289,028
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 4,8863,036
DalbandinPakistan 1,8121,126
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 2,4911,548
DirPakistan 2,6761,663
DroshPakistan 2,6841,668
Daguaan CityPhilippines 7,6484,752
DohaQatar 491305
DorohoiRomania 3,1441,954
Dikson IslandRussia 5,7853,595
DudinkaRussia 5,5993,479
DzardzanRussia 6,9484,317
DhahranSaudi Arabia 386240
DakarSenegal 6,7584,200
DaruSierra Leone 6,3713,959
DurbanSouth Africa 6,3073,920
DamazinSudan 1,9371,204
DongolaSudan 1,7841,109
DamascusSyria 1,386861
Damascus (Intl)Syria 1,386861
Deir EzzorSyria 1,339832
DusanbeTajikistan 2,5811,604
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 3,6042,239
DjerbaTunisia 3,6092,242
DiyarbakirTurkey 1,591989
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,3953,353
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,3123,301
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,8501,771
DonetskUkraine 2,7151,687
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 869540
Dahlonega, GaUsa 11,6267,225
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 11,0376,858
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,5437,794
Danville, IlUsa 11,4297,102
Darlington, ScUsa 11,3587,058
Davenport, WaUsa 11,8297,350
David City, NeUsa 11,7907,326
Dayton, OhUsa 11,2146,969
Dayton, WaUsa 11,9697,437
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 12,0377,480
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 13,0018,079
Decatur, IlUsa 11,4857,137
Del Rio, TxUsa 13,0818,128
Delaware, OhUsa 11,1366,920
Delphine, InUsa 11,2897,015
Denton, MdUsa 10,7666,690
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,2657,622
Des Moines, IowaUsa 11,5967,206
Deseret, UtUsa 12,6257,845
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 11,2196,972
Detroit, MichiganUsa 10,9806,823
Dickson, TnUsa 11,7177,281
Dillon, MtUsa 11,9977,455
Dixon, IlUsa 11,3697,065
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,2487,611
Dover, DeUsa 10,7666,690
Dover, TnUsa 11,7617,308
Dublin, TxUsa 12,6827,881
Dubuque, IaUsa 11,3717,066
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 11,0556,870
Duquoin, IlUsa 11,6537,241
Durham, NhUsa 10,1626,315
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,2913,909


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -