Saudi Arabia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Riyadh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Riyadh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Riyadh with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 4,3432,699
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 3,9772,471
EsquelArgentina 14,0738,745
EzeizaArgentina 12,8758,000
East SaleAustralia 12,5397,792
Esperance (po)Australia 10,2576,374
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,2586,375
EssendonAustralia 12,3397,667
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,0836,887
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 12,2057,584
EspinosaBrazil 10,6526,619
Earlton, OnCanada 10,3676,442
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 11,1346,919
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 11,0956,894
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 11,1066,901
Edson, AbCanada 11,1616,936
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,5537,179
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 10,0376,237
Estevan, SkCanada 11,2647,000
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,3637,061
Eureka, NtCanada 8,0374,994
ErlianChina 6,1943,849
El CaranoColombia 13,0208,090
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 4,2652,650
El CercadoDominican Republic 11,7717,314
El SeyboDominican Republic 11,5487,176
El ArishEgypt 1,451902
El TorEgypt 1,359845
ErfurtGermany 4,2182,621
EssenGermany 4,4862,787
EsfahanIran 995619
EilatIsrael 1,284798
EsashiJapan 8,4715,264
EldoretKenya 2,9581,838
ErdenemandalMongolia 5,4053,359
EssaouiraMorocco 5,5353,440
EeldeNetherlands 4,5952,855
Esk ForestNew Zealand 15,0959,380
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 14,6929,130
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 13,5148,397
EnuguNigeria 4,6352,881
EncarnacionParaguay 12,4107,712
EvoraPortugal 5,3163,303
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,5894,716
EkimcanRussia 7,5914,717
Elat’MaRussia 3,3882,106
ElistaRussia 2,4131,499
ErbogacenRussia 6,0953,787
EssejRussia 6,0903,784
Ed DueimSudan 1,9201,193
El FasherSudan 2,5581,590
El GeneinaSudan 2,8331,761
El ObeidSudan 2,1541,339
El ShowakSudan 1,6181,006
En NahudSudan 2,3401,454
EdirneTurkey 2,6481,645
ErzincanTurkey 1,7991,118
ErzurumTurkey 1,7741,102
EskisehirTurkey 2,2561,402
EsengulyTurkmenistan 1,577980
EntebbeUganda 3,1431,953
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,3123,301
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,2753,278
East Tawas, MiUsa 10,8276,728
Eastman, GaUsa 11,7567,306
Eastport, MeUsa 9,7776,076
Ekalaka, MtUsa 11,6487,238
El Dorado, KsUsa 12,0837,508
El Paso, TexasUsa 13,1158,150
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 11,0266,852
Elko, NvUsa 12,5087,773
Ellsworth, KsUsa 12,0397,481
Elmira, NyUsa 10,5986,586
Ely, NevadaUsa 12,6467,859
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 10,1496,307
Erie, PaUsa 10,8066,715
Eskridge, KsUsa 11,9427,421
Eugene, OrUsa 12,2957,640
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 12,0567,492
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 12,6717,874
Eureka, SdUsa 11,4677,126
Evanstone, WyUsa 12,3287,661
Evansville, InUsa 11,5647,186


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -