Saudi Arabia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Riyadh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Riyadh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Riyadh with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 2,3921,487
GhazniAfghanistan 2,3181,440
GhardaiaAlgeria 4,2512,642
General PicoArgentina 13,3588,301
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,8347,975
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,5474,690
Gabo IslandAustralia 12,7627,930
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,3875,833
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 10,3656,441
GrazAustria 3,7112,306
GancaAzerbaijan 1,7781,105
GoycayAzerbaijan 1,7761,104
GomelBelarus 3,3552,085
GrodnoBelarus 3,7262,316
GaranhunsBrazil 9,7466,057
GoianiaBrazil 11,3597,059
GoiasBrazil 11,4157,093
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,7426,675
GrajauBrazil 10,5976,585
GuairaBrazil 12,1407,544
GuaramirangaBrazil 9,7776,076
GuaratingaBrazil 10,4156,472
GarouaCameroon 3,9202,436
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 8,7375,429
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 10,2996,400
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,7857,323
Golden, BcCanada 11,4157,093
Goose, NfCanada 8,8865,522
Gore Bay, OnCanada 10,6506,618
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 11,0286,853
Greenwood, NsCanada 9,6365,988
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 9,2975,778
GanzhouChina 6,7814,214
GuangzhouChina 6,7134,172
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 11,6067,212
GuayaquilEcuador 13,7738,559
GonderEthiopia 1,6691,037
GourdonFrance 4,6272,876
GrenobleFrance 4,3102,678
GeisenheimGermany 4,3542,706
GorlitzGermany 3,9952,482
GibraltarGibraltar 5,0923,164
Guatemala CityGuatemala 13,6438,478
GeorgetownGuyana 11,1756,944
GoaIndia 3,0011,865
GuwahatiIndia 4,4852,787
GelaItaly 3,3722,095
GenoaItaly 4,0512,518
GhediItaly 3,9862,477
Gioia Del ColleItaly 3,2852,042
GrazzaniseItaly 3,5202,187
GrossetoItaly 3,8202,374
GrottaglieItaly 3,2382,012
GuardiavecchiaItaly 3,8962,421
GuidoniaItaly 3,6612,275
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,9693,709
GifuJapan 8,4525,252
GaoMali 4,9393,069
GuamMariana Islands 10,1766,324
GuadalajaraMexico 14,0208,712
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 13,8698,618
GuaymasMexico 13,6928,509
GaluutMongolia 5,2823,282
GemertNetherlands 4,5732,842
GisborneNew Zealand 15,2109,452
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 15,2129,453
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 14,8969,256
GrassmereNew Zealand 14,8609,234
GreymouthNew Zealand 14,6099,078
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 15,0709,365
GayaNiger 4,7642,960
GardermoenNorway 4,7992,982
GeiloNorway 4,9463,074
GdanskPoland 4,0332,506
GalatiRomania 2,8541,773
Gor’KijRussia 3,5132,183
GorznyjRussia 2,0651,283
GridinoRussia 4,6592,895
GaalkacyoSomalia 1,9961,240
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,7947,329
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 4,4512,766
GijonSpain 5,1563,204
Gazala GawazatSudan 2,5951,612
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 1,6781,042
GoteborgSweden 4,5842,849
Goteborg-SaveSweden 4,5942,855
GothenburgSweden 4,5842,848
GunnarnSweden 4,9383,068
GenevaSwitzerland 4,3202,684
GabesTunisia 3,6752,284
GafsaTunisia 3,7992,361
GiresunTurkey 1,9621,220
GoztepeTurkey 2,4291,509
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 1,8241,133
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 1,6261,011
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,3663,335
GajvoronUkraine 3,0171,875
GeniceskUkraine 2,6131,624
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 12,0077,461
Galena, AlaskaUsa 9,8656,130
Galva, IlUsa 11,4427,110
Galveston, TxUsa 12,7407,917
Geneva, NeUsa 11,8537,366
Genoa, NeUsa 11,8537,366
Glasgow, MtUsa 11,4847,136
Glenville, WvUsa 11,0856,888
Gloversville, NyUsa 10,3746,446
Golconda, NvUsa 12,5197,779
Goldsboro, NcUsa 11,1606,935
Goodland, KsUsa 12,1727,564
Gothenburg, NeUsa 11,9437,422
Grafton, NdUsa 11,1586,934
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,5087,773
Grand Island, NeUsa 11,8737,378
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 12,4677,747
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 11,0526,868
Grants Pass, OrUsa 12,5247,782
Gravette, ArUsa 12,0937,515
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 11,6947,267
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 11,0586,871
Greenfield, InUsa 11,3147,031
Greensboro, AlUsa 12,0077,461
Greensboro, NcUsa 11,2406,985
Greensburg, KyUsa 11,5577,182
Greenville, MsUsa 12,1937,577
Greenville, OhUsa 11,2566,995
Greenville, PaUsa 10,8766,759
Greenville, TxUsa 12,4767,753
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 11,4827,135
Greenwood, ScUsa 11,5327,166
Griggsville, IlUsa 11,6047,211
Groton, CtUsa 10,3616,439
Gulkana, AkUsa 10,2976,399
GuanareVenezuela 12,1807,569
GuasdualitoVenezuela 12,3817,694
GuiriaVenezuela 11,3867,076


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -