Saudi Arabia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Riyadh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Riyadh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Riyadh with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 1,8311,138
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 4,0292,504
HuamboAngola 5,3563,328
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,9746,198
Hobart (airport)Australia 12,6897,885
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 12,6777,877
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 11,6797,257
Horta, FaialAzores 7,1064,416
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 10,5036,527
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,5655,944
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 9,5485,933
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,7086,654
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,8845,521
Harrow, OnCanada 10,9716,818
Hay River, NtCanada 10,3736,446
Hope, BcCanada 11,6977,268
HaikouChina 6,4974,037
HailarChina 6,7434,190
HamiChina 4,6972,919
HetanChina 3,4332,133
HavanaCuba 12,3867,697
Hato MayorDominican Republic 11,5697,189
HigueyDominican Republic 11,5297,164
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 11,7847,323
HelwanEgypt 1,6231,009
HurguadaEgypt 1,330826
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,7263,558
HelsinkiFinland 4,2952,669
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 4,2992,671
HaoFrench Polynesia 18,93011,763
HamburgGermany 4,4262,751
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 4,4272,751
HannoverGermany 4,3782,720
HelgolandGermany 4,5772,844
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 4,0462,514
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,3801,479
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,9314,928
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 14,5429,037
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 14,2428,850
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,2053,856
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 3,3812,101
HaifaIsrael 1,455904
HaboroJapan 8,4905,276
HachijojimaJapan 8,8035,470
HachinoheJapan 8,6345,365
HagiJapan 8,0284,989
HakodateJapan 8,5225,295
HamadaJapan 8,0685,014
HamamatsuJapan 8,5595,318
HikoneJapan 8,4135,228
HimejiJapan 8,2955,155
HiradoJapan 7,9014,910
HirooJapan 8,6975,405
HiroshimaJapan 8,1215,046
HitaJapan 8,0254,987
HitoyoshiJapan 8,0475,001
HunLibya 3,0841,917
HomboriMali 5,1383,193
HomalinMyanmar 4,8383,006
Hpa-AnMyanmar 5,3413,319
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 14,7469,164
HighbankNew Zealand 14,6469,101
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,5919,067
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,3778,934
HororataNew Zealand 14,6669,114
HyderabadPakistan 2,1831,357
HuanucoPeru 13,7818,564
HelPoland 4,0402,510
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,8704,890
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,3842,724
HatangaRussia 6,2543,887
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,7892,976
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,2594,511
HailSaudi Arabia 589366
HurbanovoSlovakia 3,5912,231
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,7837,943
HaejuSouth Korea 7,4254,614
HyesanSouth Korea 7,5394,685
HambantotaSri Lanka 4,2062,614
HalaibSudan 1,065662
Halfa El GedidaSudan 1,561970
HudeibaSudan 1,545960
HaparandaSweden 4,8433,009
HarnosandSweden 4,7272,937
HamaSyria 1,504935
HassakahSyria 1,431889
Hua HinThailand 5,7323,562
HakkariTurkey 1,458906
Hull, EnglandUk 5,0373,130
HersonUkraine 2,7441,705
Hmel’NickijUkraine 3,2392,013
Hallettsville, TxUsa 12,8547,987
Hanover, NhUsa 10,1606,313
Harrisburg, IlUsa 11,6537,241
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,7366,671
Hart, MiUsa 10,9876,828
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 10,3446,428
Hartington, NeUsa 11,6697,251
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 11,7677,312
Hay Springs, NeUsa 11,8757,379
Hays, KsUsa 12,0867,511
Healdsburg, CaUsa 12,8928,012
Hebron, NeUsa 11,9467,424
Helena, MtUsa 11,8037,335
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,6056,590
Henderson, NcUsa 11,1166,908
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,4607,121
Hermit, CoUsa 12,5247,782
Hernando, MsUsa 11,9787,443
Highland Home, AlUsa 11,9587,431
Highmore, SdUsa 11,5227,160
Hightstown, NjUsa 10,6296,605
Hillsboro, IlUsa 11,5697,189
Hillsdale, MiUsa 11,0956,894
Holly, CoUsa 12,3177,654
Homer, AkUsa 10,4906,519
Hoopeston, IlUsa 11,3717,066
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 11,6587,245
Horton, KsUsa 11,8587,369
Hot Springs, SdUsa 11,8757,379
Hot Springs, VaUsa 11,1026,899
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 10,8866,765
Houma, LaUsa 12,4617,743
Houston, TexasUsa 12,7147,901
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 11,2366,982
Huntsville, AlUsa 11,7957,329
Huron, SdUsa 11,5477,175
HanoiVietnam 6,0263,745
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 6,4824,028
HarareZimbabwe 5,0313,126


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -