Saudi Arabia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Riyadh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Riyadh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Riyadh with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 3,7012,300
In SalahAlgeria 4,4082,739
InnsbruckAustria 3,9972,484
IbiriteBrazil 10,9976,834
IguatuBrazil 9,9056,155
IlheusBrazil 10,2786,387
ImperatrizBrazil 10,6916,643
IndaialBrazil 11,7707,314
IpameriBrazil 11,2977,020
IraiBrazil 12,1557,553
IreceBrazil 10,3916,457
ItaberabaBrazil 10,3076,405
ItacoatiaraBrazil 11,6847,261
ItaitubaBrazil 11,4907,140
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,7866,702
ItaperunaBrazil 10,8426,738
ItapevaBrazil 11,6237,223
ItirucuBrazil 10,2976,399
ItuacuBrazil 10,4516,494
IvinhemaBrazil 12,0447,484
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,2485,747
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,4665,882
Inuvik, NtCanada 9,6746,012
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,7045,409
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 8,3555,192
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 13,5798,438
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 17,61610,947
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,8268,592
ImbertDominican Republic 11,6287,226
IzobambaEcuador 13,5478,418
IsmailiaEgypt 1,568975
IlopangoEl Salvador 13,5998,451
IoanninaGreece 2,9371,825
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,7504,816
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,6414,127
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 2,9621,841
IranshahrIran 1,423884
IstranaItaly 3,8682,404
IidaJapan 8,5375,305
IizukaJapan 7,9934,967
IrakoJapan 8,5115,289
IriomotejimaJapan 7,6724,767
IrozakiJapan 8,6625,383
IshigakijimaJapan 7,7144,794
IshinomakiJapan 8,7055,409
IwamizawaJapan 8,5435,309
IzuharaJapan 7,8514,879
IrbidJordan 1,373853
IfraneMorocco 5,0843,160
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,3568,921
IlorinNigeria 4,8142,992
InchonNorth Korea 7,5194,672
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,1733,836
IslamabadPakistan 2,7361,700
IquitosPeru 13,2078,207
IloiloPhilippines 8,0905,027
IasiRomania 3,0151,874
IcaRussia 8,8625,507
IlirnejRussia 8,7045,409
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,8424,873
IrkutskRussia 5,6773,528
Ivdel’Russia 4,1372,571
IbizaSpain 4,5142,805
IspartaTurkey 2,1091,311
IstanbulTurkey 2,4381,515
IzmirTurkey 2,3931,487
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 3,3252,066
IzmailUkraine 2,8021,741
Imperial, NeUsa 12,0297,475
Independence, KsUsa 12,1237,533
Indian Lake, NyUsa 10,2866,392
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 11,3527,054
Indianola, IaUsa 11,6627,247
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 10,9556,808
Inverness, FlUsa 11,9137,403
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 11,4897,139
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 10,9266,789
Ithaca, NyUsa 10,5526,557
IsokaZambia 4,1632,587


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -