Saudi Arabia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Riyadh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Riyadh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Riyadh with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 2,4521,524
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 2,5291,572
JuninArgentina 13,0818,128
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,6957,267
JacobinaBrazil 10,2476,367
JaguaruanaBrazil 9,6776,013
Joao PessoaBrazil 9,4975,902
Joao PinheiroBrazil 11,1016,898
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,0076,840
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 11,1086,903
JiuquanChina 5,0713,151
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 13,4448,354
JarabacoaDominican Republic 11,6697,251
JimaniDominican Republic 11,8237,347
JoensuuFinland 4,4092,740
JokioinenFinland 4,3902,728
JyvskylFinland 4,4772,782
JakobshavnGreenland 7,7524,817
JulianehbGreenland 7,7774,833
JagdalpurIndia 3,6852,290
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,3494,567
JerusalemIsrael 1,379857
JuigalpaNicaragua 13,4028,328
JosNigeria 4,3232,686
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,1943,849
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,1863,844
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 2,1961,365
JhelumPakistan 2,7741,724
JiwaniPakistan 1,520944
JuliacaPeru 13,3988,326
JakutskRussia 7,2384,498
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,3921,486
JenisejskRussia 5,1613,207
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,8115,476
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,4595,256
JamestownSaint Helena 7,2614,512
JeddahSaudi Arabia 840522
JizanSaudi Arabia 969602
JohannesburgSouth Africa 5,9933,724
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 5,1543,203
JubaSudan 2,7351,699
JokkmokkSweden 5,0203,119
JönköpingSweden 4,4912,791
Jonkoping ASweden 4,4932,792
JendoubaTunisia 3,8312,381
JerbaTunisia 3,6142,246
JerseyUk 5,0123,114
JaltaUkraine 2,4761,538
Jackson, MsUsa 12,1937,577
Jackson, TnUsa 11,8417,358
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 11,7807,321
Jacksonville, IlUsa 11,5407,171
Johnstown, PaUsa 10,8596,748
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 10,7786,697


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -