Saudi Arabia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Riyadh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Riyadh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Riyadh with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 2,4261,507
KandaharAfghanistan 2,0181,254
KhostAfghanistan 2,4471,520
KunduzAfghanistan 2,4941,550
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,2298,221
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,0606,251
KlagenfurtAustria 3,7662,340
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 1,7821,107
KandiBenin 4,8493,013
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,5367,169
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 10,3646,440
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 10,3666,442
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,6017,209
Kenora, OnCanada 10,8856,764
Kingston, OnCanada 10,4316,482
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 9,5175,914
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 9,6185,977
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,0445,620
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,1726,321
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,1941,985
KashiChina 3,1861,980
KunmingChina 5,6023,481
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,6802,908
KhargaEgypt 1,6321,014
KosseirEgypt 1,263785
KajaaniFinland 4,6132,867
KuopioFinland 4,4762,781
KuusamoFinland 4,7532,953
KarlsruheGermany 4,2782,658
KasselGermany 4,3282,689
KonstanzGermany 4,1632,587
KumasiGhana 5,5103,424
KalamataGreece 2,7181,689
KerkiraGreece 3,0021,865
Kythira IslandGreece 2,6021,617
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,8104,853
Kap TobinGreenland 6,6404,126
KankanGuinea 6,1083,795
KindiaGuinea 6,4824,028
KissidougouGuinea 6,2293,871
Kahului, MauiHawaii 14,3608,923
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 6,8104,232
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 6,8104,232
KeszthelyHungary 3,5812,225
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,3303,933
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 4,2292,628
KotaIndia 2,9311,821
KozhikodeIndia 3,4062,117
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 9,1775,703
KermanIran 1,182735
KermanshahIran 1,074667
Khoram AbadIran 983611
KilkennyIreland 5,4493,386
KingstonJamaica 12,2767,629
KagoshimaJapan 8,0525,004
KanazawaJapan 8,3965,217
KaruizawaJapan 8,5655,322
KatsuuraJapan 8,7635,445
KawaguchikoJapan 8,6185,355
KitamiesashiJapan 8,5325,302
KobeJapan 8,3475,187
KochiJapan 8,2455,124
KofuJapan 8,5935,340
KumagayaJapan 8,6435,371
KumamotoJapan 8,0224,985
KumejimaJapan 7,8934,905
KureJapan 8,1345,055
KushiroJapan 8,7485,436
KutchanJapan 8,4785,268
KyotoJapan 8,3805,207
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,0892,541
KitaleKenya 2,9191,814
Kuwait CityKuwait 517321
KufraLibya 2,3701,473
KaunasLithuania 3,8462,390
KlaipedaLithuania 4,0302,504
KybartaiLithuania 3,8682,403
KarongaMalawi 4,0972,546
Kota BharuMalaysia 6,2533,885
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 7,6454,751
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 6,3323,935
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 6,3733,960
KuantanMalaysia 6,4634,016
KuchingMalaysia 7,2844,526
KayesMali 6,1573,826
KeniebaMali 6,2003,853
KidalMali 4,7242,935
KitaMali 6,0123,736
KoutiaMali 5,6373,503
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,6237,844
KisinevMoldova 2,9371,825
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,6784,150
KhatgalMongolia 5,3553,328
KhovdMongolia 4,6852,911
KhujirtMongolia 5,4833,407
KhutagMongolia 5,5153,427
KenitraMorocco 5,2113,238
KalewaMyanmar 4,8122,990
KathaMyanmar 4,9933,103
KawthaungMyanmar 5,7063,546
KayukpyuMyanmar 4,8383,006
KengtungMyanmar 5,3933,352
KhamtiMyanmar 4,8933,041
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,4724,022
KathmanduNepal 3,8532,395
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,6438,478
KaikouraNew Zealand 14,8179,207
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 15,0899,376
KaitokeNew Zealand 14,9509,290
KarioiNew Zealand 14,9929,316
KawerauNew Zealand 15,1029,384
KopuaNew Zealand 15,0519,353
KanoNigeria 4,2522,642
KangnungNorth Korea 7,7034,787
KarasjokNorway 5,1713,213
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,1833,221
KristiansandNorway 4,8062,986
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,1383,193
KhasabOman 969602
KarachiPakistan 2,0431,270
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 2,0571,279
KhanpurPakistan 2,4161,501
KhuzdarPakistan 2,0121,251
KororPalau 9,4425,867
Kasprowy WierchPoland 3,5802,225
KlodzkoPoland 3,8532,394
KoszalinPoland 4,1382,571
KrakowPoland 3,6512,269
KalakanRussia 6,5224,053
KaliningradRussia 3,9712,467
KamenskoeRussia 8,9565,565
KandalaksaRussia 4,8262,999
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,8933,041
KazanRussia 3,4572,148
KemRussia 4,5592,833
KerchRussia 2,4811,542
KhabarovskRussia 7,8654,887
KirenskRussia 6,0193,740
KirovRussia 3,7822,350
KljuciRussia 9,1005,655
KolpasevRussia 4,6952,917
KorfRussia 9,0915,649
KostromaRussia 3,7042,301
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,3784,585
KotlasRussia 4,0632,525
KrasnodarRussia 2,3621,468
KrasnojarskRussia 3,2302,007
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,6632,276
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,0823,158
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,2413,878
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,1961,986
KurganRussia 3,7452,327
KurskRussia 3,1411,952
KyraRussia 6,1833,842
KigaliRwanda 3,4642,153
KoldaSenegal 6,5764,086
KabalaSierra Leone 6,3693,958
KosiceSlovakia 3,4702,157
KimberleySouth Africa 6,3943,974
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,6434,750
KurunegalaSri Lanka 4,0542,519
KadugliSudan 2,3541,463
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 1,6821,045
KassalaSudan 1,488925
KhartoumSudan 1,7911,113
KostiSudan 1,9551,215
KalmarSweden 4,3072,676
KaresuandoSweden 5,1293,187
KarlstadSweden 4,6482,889
KristianstadSweden 4,3662,713
KamishliSyria 1,470913
KanchanaburiThailand 5,6313,499
Khlong YaiThailand 6,0603,766
Khon KaenThailand 5,8693,647
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 5,7933,600
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 5,8533,637
KairouanTunisia 3,7012,300
KahramanmarasTurkey 1,7091,062
KarsTurkey 1,7951,115
KastamonuTurkey 2,2061,371
KayseriTurkey 1,8851,171
KonyaTurkey 1,9931,238
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 2,2641,407
KushkaTurkmenistan 1,9051,184
KinlossUk 5,3853,346
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,9551,836
KievUkraine 3,1781,975
KirillovkaUkraine 2,6791,665
KirovogradUkraine 2,9371,825
KlepininoUkraine 2,5861,607
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,8681,782
Kovel’Ukraine 3,4962,173
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,8531,773
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 11,1046,900
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,6807,258
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 11,8537,366
Keene, NhUsa 10,2276,355
Kenton, OhUsa 11,1176,908
Kenton, OkUsa 12,4587,741
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,2227,595
Kimball, NeUsa 12,1107,525
King Salmon, AkUsa 10,4956,522
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,3167,653
Kinston, NcUsa 11,1896,953
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 12,4807,755
Knoxville, TnUsa 11,5267,162
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 10,6746,633
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 9,5395,928
KabompoZambia 4,9113,052
KabweZambia 4,7832,972
Kabwe AgrometZambia 4,7772,968
KafirondaZambia 4,6132,867
KaomaZambia 4,9953,104
KasamaZambia 4,2352,632
KasempaZambia 4,8182,994
KawambwaZambia 4,2872,664
KaroiZimbabwe 4,9773,093


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -