Saudi Arabia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Riyadh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Riyadh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Riyadh with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 4,5642,836
LuandaAngola 5,2063,235
LuenaAngola 4,9923,102
La PlataArgentina 12,8227,968
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 13,1768,188
La RiojaArgentina 13,5018,390
LaboulayeArgentina 13,2918,259
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,1328,782
Las LomitasArgentina 12,7717,936
Launceston WsoAustralia 12,6347,851
LavertonAustralia 12,3307,662
LearmonthAustralia 8,9485,561
LongreachAustralia 11,7877,324
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 11,7877,324
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,4408,351
Low HeadAustralia 12,5877,822
LinzAustria 3,8632,400
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,3683,336
LerwickUk 5,3683,336
La PazBolivia 13,2398,227
LavrasBrazil 11,1416,923
LencoisBrazil 10,4016,464
LinharesBrazil 10,5886,579
LondrinaBrazil 11,8207,345
LomBulgaria 3,0091,870
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,7456,677
La Tuque, QcCanada 10,6006,587
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 9,5235,918
Langara, BcCanada 11,2366,982
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 10,3936,458
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 11,4987,145
London, OnCanada 10,7916,706
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,6135,352
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,4566,498
Lytton, BcCanada 11,6057,211
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,1363,813
La Serena-La FloridaChile 13,9288,655
LanzhouChina 5,5483,448
Lhasa, TibetChina 4,4002,734
Las GaviotasColombia 12,5407,793
LimonCosta Rica 13,3428,291
LarnacaCyprus 1,6951,053
LimassolCyprus 1,7241,071
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,5512,828
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,3292,690
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 4,6722,903
La RomanaDominican Republic 11,5677,188
La VegaDominican Republic 11,6527,240
Las AmericasDominican Republic 11,6257,224
LuperonDominican Republic 11,6497,239
La ConcordiaEcuador 13,6058,454
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 13,8048,578
LuxorEgypt 1,415879
Los AndesEl Salvador 13,6298,469
Laucala BayFiji 14,9899,315
LappeenrantaFinland 4,2812,660
Le MansFrance 4,8042,985
LilleFrance 4,6962,918
LyonFrance 4,3882,727
LambarnGabon 4,8403,008
LastourvilleGabon 4,6352,880
LibrevilleGabon 4,8333,003
LeipzigGermany 4,1572,583
LindenbergGermany 4,1092,553
LamiaGreece 2,7721,723
LarissaGreece 2,8121,748
LemnosGreece 2,6331,636
LimnosGreece 2,6231,630
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 11,0066,839
LabeGuinea 6,3713,959
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 14,1088,767
La CeibaHonduras 13,2688,245
La MesaHonduras 13,3758,311
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,1511,958
LudhianaIndia 2,9441,830
Lampedusa IslandItaly 3,4742,159
LatinaItaly 3,6302,256
LatronicoItaly 3,3282,068
LecceItaly 3,1691,969
LodwarKenya 2,6781,664
Luang PrabangLaos 5,6883,535
LiepajaLatvia 4,0952,545
LaukuvaLithuania 3,9732,469
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 4,4502,766
LazaropoleMacedonia 3,0421,890
LabuanMalaysia 7,5944,719
LuqaMalta 3,3172,061
Le LamentinMartinique 11,0476,865
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 14,0408,725
LashioMyanmar 5,1633,209
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,6319,092
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,4428,974
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 14,7529,167
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,5429,037
Levin MafNew Zealand 14,9639,298
LincolnNew Zealand 14,7059,138
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 14,9289,276
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 14,9289,276
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 14,9289,276
LagosNigeria 5,0353,129
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,0123,114
LillehammerNorway 4,8863,036
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 2,8031,742
La VictoriaParaguay 12,4317,725
LimaPeru 13,9658,678
LegaspiPhilippines 8,1055,037
LisbonPortugal 5,4243,371
LeninbadRussia 2,7481,708
LevsiRussia 4,1542,582
LungiSierra Leone 6,5784,088
LjubljanaSlovenia 3,7212,312
LanzaroteSpain 5,9423,692
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 4,8753,029
LocarnoSwitzerland 4,1222,561
LuganoSwitzerland 4,1062,551
LatakiaSyria 1,599994
LampangThailand 5,4753,402
LoeiThailand 5,7273,559
Lop BuriThailand 5,7123,549
LomeTogo 5,2593,268
LeemingUk 5,1363,192
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,3683,336
London, EnglandUk 4,9553,079
London-GatwickUk 4,9383,068
LynehamUk 5,0673,149
L’VovUkraine 3,4162,122
LjubasevkaUkraine 2,9531,835
LozovajaUkraine 2,8401,765
LubnyUkraine 3,0521,897
LuckUkraine 3,4152,122
LuganskUkraine 2,7331,699
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 11,2717,004
La Harpe, IlUsa 11,5077,151
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,4907,761
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,5727,813
Lake City, FlUsa 11,9097,400
Lake Placid, NyUsa 10,2656,379
Laketown, UtUsa 12,2537,614
Lamar, MoUsa 11,9297,413
Lampasas, TxUsa 12,7787,940
Lancaster, WiUsa 11,3337,042
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,0987,518
Langdon, NdUsa 11,1046,900
Laramie, WyUsa 12,1437,546
Laredo, TexasUsa 13,1708,184
Larned, KsUsa 12,1807,569
Las Animas, CoUsa 12,3617,681
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 12,9948,075
Laurel, MdUsa 10,8326,731
Lawrence, KsUsa 11,8917,389
Lawrence, MaUsa 10,1626,315
Le Mars, IaUsa 11,5777,194
Lebanon, MoUsa 11,8767,380
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 11,8407,357
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 11,1226,912
Leitchfield, KyUsa 11,5367,169
Lenoir, NcUsa 11,3837,074
Lewisburg, TnUsa 11,7817,321
Lewisburg, WvUsa 11,1466,926
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,9437,422
Lewiston, MeUsa 10,0316,234
Lexington, MoUsa 11,8407,357
Lexington, VaUsa 11,0826,886
Libby, MtUsa 11,6997,270
Lincoln, NeUsa 11,8097,338
Lincoln, VaUsa 10,8986,772
Lisbon, NdUsa 11,3867,075
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 12,1177,530
Llano, TxUsa 12,8287,971
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,0707,500
Long Beach, CaUsa 13,3158,274
Los Angeles, CaUsa 13,2928,260
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 13,3098,270
Los Lunas, NmUsa 12,8327,974
Louisburg, NcUsa 11,1166,908
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 11,4467,113
Louisville, MsUsa 12,0707,500
Loup City, NeUsa 11,8717,377
Lowville, NyUsa 10,3946,459
Lubbock, TexasUsa 12,7247,907
Luling, TxUsa 12,8737,999
Lusk, WyUsa 11,9537,428
Lynchburg, VaUsa 11,0996,897
LivingstoneZambia 5,2433,258
LundaziZambia 4,3672,714
LusakaZambia 4,8813,033
Lusaka Int.Zambia 4,8723,027


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -