Saudi Arabia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Riyadh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Riyadh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Riyadh with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 2,1291,323
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 2,3601,467
MilianaAlgeria 4,4122,742
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 5,8103,610
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 13,3728,310
Malarg EArgentina 13,8768,623
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,8668,616
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,8687,996
Marcos JuarezArgentina 13,1488,170
MendozaArgentina 13,7668,554
Mendoza AeroArgentina 13,7598,550
Monte CaserosArgentina 12,6687,872
Mackay MoAustralia 12,1757,566
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,6398,475
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,3885,834
MeekatharraAustralia 9,5845,956
Melbourne (airport)Australia 12,3317,663
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 12,3477,673
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 11,9837,447
Mount GambierAustralia 11,9927,452
Mount IsaAustralia 11,2156,969
MuharraqBahrain 430267
MinskBelarus 3,6162,247
MogilevBelarus 3,5342,196
MaunBotswana 5,5723,463
MacapaBrazil 10,7926,706
MacauBrazil 9,5795,952
MaceioBrazil 9,7036,030
MachadoBrazil 11,2476,989
ManausBrazil 11,8447,360
MarabaBrazil 10,8496,742
MaringaBrazil 11,8957,392
Monte AlegreBrazil 11,1936,955
Monte AzulBrazil 10,6516,619
Monte SantoBrazil 10,0966,274
MonteiroBrazil 9,7536,061
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,8346,732
Morada NovaBrazil 9,7536,060
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 10,3226,415
MamfeCameroon 4,5142,805
MarouaCameroon 3,7762,346
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,9735,576
Maniwaki, QcCanada 10,2456,367
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 11,5017,147
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,1926,333
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,4467,113
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 11,4147,093
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,7177,281
Moncton, NbCanada 9,5555,937
Mont Joli, QcCanada 9,6255,981
Montreal, QuebecCanada 10,1456,304
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 10,1696,319
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 11,2376,983
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 10,1266,292
Morden, MbCanada 11,0906,892
Muskoka, OnCanada 10,5366,547
MoundouChad 3,7122,307
MatecanaColombia 12,9888,071
MoroniComoros 4,0652,526
MosnovCzech Republic 3,7172,310
MarstalDenmark 4,4712,779
Melville HallDominica 11,0256,851
MichesDominican Republic 11,5377,169
MocaDominican Republic 11,6427,235
MoncionDominican Republic 11,6957,267
Monte CristiDominican Republic 11,7107,277
Monte PlataDominican Republic 11,6147,217
MilagroEcuador 13,7438,540
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,0481,273
MinyaEgypt 1,6361,017
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,6812,909
MassawaEritrea 1,264785
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,7743,588
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 4,4462,763
MarseilleFrance 4,2952,669
MontpellierFrance 4,3962,732
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 10,9206,786
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 19,77012,285
MakokouGabon 4,5222,810
MayumbaGabon 4,9963,104
MitzicGabon 4,6242,873
MkamboGabon 4,3992,734
MoandaGabon 4,6342,879
MouilaGabon 4,8533,016
MagdeburgGermany 4,2472,639
MunichGermany 4,0212,499
MünsterGermany 4,4742,780
MethoniGreece 2,7341,699
MilosGreece 2,5051,557
MitiliniGreece 2,4731,537
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,4781,540
MacentaGuinea 6,2103,859
MamouGuinea 6,3893,970
Midway IslandHawaii 12,4737,751
MiskolcHungary 3,4572,148
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 3,2302,007
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 3,2912,045
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 2,7641,718
MusulipatnamIndia 3,6972,297
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 8,7365,429
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 9,7786,076
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 6,0283,746
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 10,7666,690
MashhadIran 1,7801,106
Malin HeadIreland 5,5263,434
M. CalamitaItaly 3,8702,405
Marina Di GinosaItaly 3,2742,035
Messina, SicilyItaly 3,2952,048
MilanItaly 4,0602,523
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 4,1082,552
Mount ArgentarioItaly 3,7972,360
ManIvory Coast 6,0653,769
MaebashiJapan 8,6055,348
MaizuruJapan 8,3285,175
MakurazakiJapan 8,0404,996
MatsueJapan 8,1355,055
MatsumotoJapan 8,5215,295
MatsuyamaJapan 8,1685,076
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,3295,176
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,4786,511
MishimaJapan 8,6485,374
MitoJapan 8,7235,421
MiyakejimaJapan 8,7395,430
MiyakoJapan 8,7065,410
MiyakojimaJapan 7,8044,850
MiyakonojoJapan 8,0945,030
MiyazakiJapan 8,1165,044
MombetsuJapan 8,6125,352
MoriokaJapan 8,6415,370
MuroranJapan 8,5195,294
MurotomisakiJapan 8,3125,165
MutsuJapan 8,5795,331
Ma’AnJordan 1,239770
MafraqJordan 1,331827
MombasaKenya 3,2852,041
MinicoyLakshadweep 3,3432,078
MaseruLesotho 6,3493,945
MonroviaLiberia 6,4023,978
MisratahLibya 3,1971,986
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 4,4892,789
MaintiranoMadagascar 4,7632,960
MananjaryMadagascar 5,1073,174
MorondavaMadagascar 5,0093,113
MakhangaMalawi 4,7522,953
MangochiMalawi 4,5262,813
MwmosaMalawi 4,6932,917
MzimbaMalawi 4,3102,678
MzuzuMalawi 4,2502,641
MalaccaMalaysia 6,4454,005
MersingMalaysia 6,5914,096
MiriMalaysia 7,5114,667
MaleMaldives 3,6622,276
MenakaMali 4,7252,936
MoptiMali 5,4133,364
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,0618,116
MazatlanMexico 13,9508,669
MeridaMexico 13,0888,133
Mexico CityMexico 13,8798,624
MonterreyMexico 13,3888,319
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 13,9808,687
MaantyMongolia 5,8433,631
MandalgoviMongolia 5,7423,568
MatadMongolia 6,4584,013
MurenMongolia 5,3393,318
MarrakechMorocco 5,3693,337
MeknesMorocco 5,1153,179
MideltMorocco 5,0503,138
MaputoMozambique 5,8313,623
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 4,4582,770
MandalayMyanmar 5,0223,121
MeiktilaMyanmar 5,0273,124
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 5,6013,481
MindatMyanmar 4,8222,997
MonywaMyanmar 4,9223,059
MyeikMyanmar 5,6013,481
MyitkyinaMyanmar 5,0733,153
MaastrichtNetherlands 4,5382,820
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 14,4879,003
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,8749,243
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 14,9779,307
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,3358,908
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 15,1009,383
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 14,9189,270
MolesworthNew Zealand 14,7839,186
MotuekaNew Zealand 14,7709,178
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 14,7739,180
Mt CookNew Zealand 14,5159,020
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 14,7269,151
ManaguaNicaragua 13,4798,376
MasatepeNicaragua 13,4818,377
MagariaNiger 4,1722,593
Maine SoroaNiger 3,8572,397
MaradiNiger 4,3322,692
MaiduguriNigeria 3,8162,371
MakurdiNigeria 4,4712,778
MinnaNigeria 4,5662,838
Mokp’oNorth Korea 7,5754,707
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,1583,205
MajisOman 1,002623
MasirahOman 1,324823
Muscat  Oman 1,180733
MultanPakistan 2,5071,558
MurreePakistan 2,7701,721
MadangPapua New Guinea 11,1646,938
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 12,6847,882
MoyobambaPeru 13,6818,501
MactanPhilippines 8,2515,127
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 7,7714,829
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 5,3583,329
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 4,3292,690
MagadanRussia 8,4085,225
MahackalaRussia 2,0361,265
Malye KarmakulyRussia 5,3143,302
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 5,3153,303
MarkovoRussia 8,9695,574
MinusinskRussia 4,9123,052
MogocaRussia 6,7154,173
MoscowRussia 3,5412,200
MurmanskRussia 5,0053,110
MadinahSaudi Arabia 711442
MatamSenegal 6,2953,912
MogadishuSomalia 2,5251,569
MadridSpain 4,9523,077
Madrid (b)Spain 4,9623,084
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 4,2892,665
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 5,0143,116
MelillaSpain 4,8763,030
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 4,6932,916
MalakalSudan 2,3211,442
MbabaneSwaziland 5,9163,676
MontreuxSwitzerland 4,2702,654
Mae Hong SonThailand 5,2883,286
Mae SariangThailand 5,3203,306
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 5,4313,375
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 6,0613,766
MalatyaTurkey 1,7311,076
MersinTurkey 1,7711,100
MuglaTurkey 2,2301,386
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,1513,201
ManstonUk 4,8423,009
MeloUruguay 12,4167,715
MercedesUruguay 12,7927,949
MontevideoUruguay 12,6697,872
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 11,7477,299
Madison, FlUsa 11,8337,353
Madison, InUsa 11,3367,044
Madison, NeUsa 11,7157,280
Madison, WisconsinUsa 11,2376,983
Manhattan, KsUsa 11,9917,451
Manitowoc, WiUsa 11,0686,878
Marble Hill, MoUsa 11,7677,312
Marengo, IlUsa 11,3167,032
Marion, InUsa 11,2336,980
Marion, NcUsa 11,3837,074
Marquette, MichiganUsa 10,8586,747
Marshall, TxUsa 12,4317,725
Martinsburg, WvUsa 10,8986,772
Mc Grath, AkUsa 10,0716,258
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 11,0946,894
Mcgill, NvUsa 12,6337,850
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 11,6187,220
Mcminnville, TnUsa 11,6497,239
Mcpherson, KsUsa 12,0817,507
Medford, WiUsa 11,1166,907
Mellette, SdUsa 11,5227,160
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 11,9597,432
Mena, ArUsa 12,1947,578
Meridian, MississippiUsa 12,1097,525
Mexia, TxUsa 12,6287,847
Mexico, MoUsa 11,7347,292
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,0317,476
Midland, TxUsa 12,9058,019
Milan, MnUsa 11,3937,080
Milbank, SdUsa 11,4017,085
Miles City, MontanaUsa 11,6387,232
Milford, DeUsa 10,6996,649
Milledgeville, GaUsa 11,6807,258
Millen, GaUsa 11,6237,223
Millport, OhUsa 10,9386,797
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 10,2216,352
Milwaukee, WiUsa 11,1776,945
Minden, NeUsa 11,8997,394
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 11,2777,007
Minonk, IlUsa 11,4107,090
Missoula, MtUsa 11,8227,346
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 12,2127,588
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 11,4437,111
Monmouth, IlUsa 11,5077,151
Monroe, NcUsa 11,3667,063
Montevideo, MnUsa 11,3937,080
Montgomery AlUsa 11,9607,432
Montrose, CoUsa 12,5617,806
Moorestown, NjUsa 10,6296,605
Morehead City, NcUsa 11,1196,910
Morganton, NcUsa 11,3837,074
Moro, OrUsa 12,1667,560
Morris, MnUsa 11,3017,023
Morrison, IlUsa 11,3837,074
Mount Airy, NcUsa 11,2426,986
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 10,9016,774
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 11,5397,170
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 10,9336,794
Mount Washington, NhUsa 10,0976,275
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 11,6537,241
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 11,6757,255
Muskegon, MiUsa 11,0696,879
Muskogee, OkUsa 12,2027,583
MaiquetiaVenezuela 11,8317,352
MaracaiboVenezuela 12,2797,631
MaracayVenezuela 11,9147,403
MaturinVenezuela 11,5147,155
Mene GrandeVenezuela 12,2487,611
MeridaVenezuela 12,3417,669
MagoyeZambia 4,9793,094
MansaZambia 4,4292,752
MbalaZambia 4,0872,540
MfuweZambia 4,5172,807
MisamfuZambia 4,2182,621
MonguZambia 5,1263,185
MpikaZambia 4,3952,731
Msekera AgrometZambia 4,5332,817
Mt MakuluZambia 4,9043,047
MumbwaZambia 4,9043,048
MwinilungaZambia 4,7202,933
MasvingoZimbabwe 5,2663,272


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -