Saudi Arabia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Riyadh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Riyadh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Riyadh with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 2,4411,517
NeuquenArgentina 13,7938,571
Nueve De JulioArgentina 13,0998,140
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,2238,838
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 11,2416,985
Nowra RanAustralia 12,7487,922
NuriootpaAustralia 11,7247,286
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 11,8537,366
NatitingouBenin 5,0413,132
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,9526,806
NgaoundereCameroon 4,0172,496
NkoundjaCameroon 4,3812,723
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,7875,460
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,7507,301
Natashquan, QcCanada 9,1385,679
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,4835,893
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,9946,210
North Battleford, SkCanada 11,0666,877
North Bay, OnCanada 10,4386,486
N’DjamenaChad 3,6122,245
NanchangChina 6,7924,221
NanjingChina 6,9724,332
NanningChina 6,2123,860
NicosiaCyprus 1,7381,080
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 4,3882,727
NaguaDominican Republic 11,5827,197
NeybaDominican Republic 11,7757,317
NegeleEthiopia 2,2851,420
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,8759,244
NandiFiji 14,8759,244
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 4,5152,806
NancyFrance 4,4102,740
NantesFrance 4,9143,053
NiceFrance 4,1472,577
NeustrelitzGermany 4,2392,634
NurembergGermany 4,1282,565
NurnbergGermany 4,1312,567
NaxosGreece 2,4501,523
NanortalikGreenland 7,7504,816
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,7324,805
NordGreenland 6,8704,269
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,9484,939
NzerekoreGuinea 6,1243,806
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 3,3272,067
New DelhiIndia 3,0501,896
Naples, CampaniaItaly 3,4962,173
NaganoJapan 8,5235,296
NagasakiJapan 7,9504,940
NagoJapan 7,9934,967
NagoyaJapan 8,4795,269
Naha, OkinawaJapan 7,9814,960
NaraJapan 8,4005,220
NazeJapan 8,0715,016
NemuroJapan 8,8225,482
NiigataJapan 8,5435,309
NikkoJapan 8,6285,362
NobeokaJapan 8,1155,043
NairobiKenya 3,0851,917
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 15,7639,795
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 3,2762,036
NidaLithuania 3,9982,485
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 4,2312,629
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 5,0373,130
Nkhata BayMalawi 4,2562,645
Nkhota KotaMalawi 4,3962,732
NaraMali 5,7103,548
NioroMali 5,9163,677
NemaMauritania 5,6563,514
NouakchottMauritania 6,4784,025
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,9128,645
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 15,1129,390
NelsonNew Zealand 14,7849,187
New PlymouthNew Zealand 14,8819,247
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 15,0099,327
NandaimeNicaragua 13,4848,379
N’GuigmiNiger 3,6992,299
NiameyNiger 4,8232,997
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,2463,260
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,3183,305
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,2713,897
NawabshahPakistan 2,1761,352
NokkundiPakistan 1,6531,027
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 12,7667,933
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 7,7764,832
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,7932,978
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,7214,176
NikolaevRussia 2,8071,744
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,0885,026
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 9,4355,863
NizneangarskRussia 6,0763,776
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,4033,358
Njaksimvol’Russia 4,3272,689
NovgorodRussia 3,9532,457
NovosibirskRussia 4,4802,784
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 4,1212,561
No. 6Sudan 1,519944
NyalaSudan 2,6941,674
Nakhon PhanomThailand 6,0363,751
Nakhon SawanThailand 5,6293,498
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 5,9073,671
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 5,5863,471
NarathiwatThailand 6,1943,849
NigdeTurkey 1,8631,158
NebitdagTurkmenistan 1,7931,114
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,7651,718
Napoleon, NdUsa 11,0936,893
Napoleon, OhUsa 11,0936,893
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 11,6537,241
Natchez, MsUsa 12,3397,668
Neosho, MoUsa 12,0177,468
New Bedford, MaUsa 10,2286,356
New Brunswick, NjUsa 10,5596,562
New Castlen, PaUsa 10,8766,759
New Hampton, IaUsa 11,3957,081
New London, WiUsa 11,0996,897
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,3817,694
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,3997,705
New Ulm, MnUsa 11,3937,080
New YorkUsa 10,4946,521
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 10,5046,527
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 10,5036,527
Newark, NjUsa 10,5266,541
Newberry, MiUsa 10,8236,726
Newberry, ScUsa 11,5367,169
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,1747,565
Newnan, GaUsa 11,8137,341
Newport, TnUsa 11,4487,114
Nome, AlaskaUsa 9,7136,036
Norfolk, VaUsa 10,9296,791
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 11,7367,293
North Bend, OregonUsa 12,3857,696
North Loup, NeUsa 11,8057,336
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 11,9617,433
Norton, KsUsa 12,0387,480
Norwalk, OhUsa 11,0166,846
NdolaZambia 4,6292,876


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -