Saudi Arabia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Riyadh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Riyadh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Riyadh with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 4,6632,898
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 4,5762,844
OranArgentina 13,0848,131
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,0045,595
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 11,1226,911
OstendeBelgium 4,7352,943
ObidosBrazil 11,3347,043
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,2413,257
Ottawa (airport)Canada 10,2956,398
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 10,2966,398
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 14,2258,840
OdenseDenmark 4,5082,801
OtavaloEcuador 13,4878,381
Ono-I-LauFiji 15,3519,539
OuluFinland 4,7292,939
OroomiehIran 1,449900
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 3,8772,409
OdienneIvory Coast 5,9733,711
ObihiroJapan 8,6635,384
OfunatoJapan 8,7115,413
OitaJapan 8,0885,026
OkayamaJapan 8,2375,118
OkinoerabuJapan 8,0324,991
OmaezakiJapan 8,6075,349
OmuJapan 8,5745,328
OnahamaJapan 8,7355,428
OsakaJapan 8,3745,204
OshimaJapan 8,6995,406
OtaruJapan 8,4875,274
OwaseJapan 8,4565,255
OuarzazateMorocco 5,2713,275
OujoaMorocco 4,7832,972
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,9458,666
OhakeaNew Zealand 14,9749,305
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 14,4949,007
OphirNew Zealand 14,4678,990
OpotikiNew Zealand 15,1539,416
OtautauNew Zealand 14,3338,907
OcotalNicaragua 13,3888,319
OrlandNorway 5,1073,174
OsloNorway 4,7962,981
OhotskRussia 8,0174,982
OkhotskRussia 8,0174,982
OlekminskRussia 6,7494,194
OlenekRussia 6,4804,027
OmskRussia 4,0152,495
OnegaRussia 4,4042,737
OrenburgRussia 3,0841,917
OymyakonRussia 7,8824,898
OviedoSpain 5,1733,215
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 4,8913,039
Orkney IslandsUk 5,4033,357
OdessaUkraine 2,8031,742
OvrucUkraine 3,3312,070
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 11,5267,163
Oakdale, NeUsa 11,7607,308
Oakland, MdUsa 10,9636,812
Oakley, IdUsa 12,3387,667
Oconto, WiUsa 11,0126,843
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 10,2786,387
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,3527,676
Olathe, KsUsa 11,8917,389
Olivia, MnUsa 11,3707,065
Olympia, WaUsa 11,9787,443
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 11,7277,287
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 11,7277,287
Oolitic, InUsa 11,4547,118
Orlando, FlUsa 11,9057,398
Orono, MeUsa 9,9026,153
Oshkosh, WiUsa 11,1206,910
Oswego, NyUsa 10,4806,513
Ottawa, IlUsa 11,4007,084
Ottawa, KsUsa 11,8917,389
Owensboro, KyUsa 11,5687,188
Owosso, MiUsa 10,9686,816
Ozark, ArUsa 12,1947,578


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -