Saudi Arabia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Riyadh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Riyadh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Riyadh with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,9399,905
Port BlairAndaman Islands 5,0433,134
ParanaArgentina 12,9728,061
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,6047,832
PehuajoArgentina 13,1988,201
PergaminoArgentina 13,0348,099
PigeArgentina 13,2758,249
Pilar ObsArgentina 13,2828,254
PosadasArgentina 12,4197,717
PresidenciaArgentina 12,8307,973
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,8628,614
Punta IndioArgentina 12,7787,941
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,6746,012
Port HedlandAustralia 9,2475,746
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,8684,268
ParakouBenin 4,9643,085
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,7926,085
ParacatuBrazil 11,1496,928
ParanaBrazil 11,0406,861
ParanaguaBrazil 11,6517,240
ParanaibaBrazil 11,6757,255
ParintinsBrazil 11,4907,140
ParnaibaBrazil 10,0016,215
Passo FundoBrazil 12,1157,529
Patos De MinasBrazil 11,1746,944
PaulistanaBrazil 10,1716,320
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,9406,177
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,5496,556
PeixeBrazil 11,0886,890
PetrolinaBrazil 10,1646,316
PicosBrazil 10,1566,311
PiraiBrazil 11,0966,895
PirenopolisBrazil 11,2967,020
PompeuBrazil 11,0546,869
Ponta PoraBrazil 12,2237,596
Porto De MozBrazil 10,9946,832
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,9177,406
Porto VelhoBrazil 12,4937,763
Porto-AlegreBrazil 12,0687,499
Porto-NacionalBrazil 11,0346,857
PosseBrazil 10,9636,813
PlevenBulgaria 2,8931,798
PlovdivBulgaria 2,7991,740
Phnom PenhCambodia 6,2683,895
Peace River, AbCanada 10,8936,769
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,0715,637
Penticton, BcCanada 11,6587,245
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,3486,430
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,5366,547
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 10,5626,564
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,7437,297
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 9,1085,660
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,6137,217
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 11,0296,854
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,9506,805
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,2186,971
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,2286,977
Princeton, BcCanada 11,0466,864
ParronChile 13,9568,673
Puerto AysenChile 14,1958,821
Puerto MonttChile 14,2308,843
Punta ArenasChile 14,0038,702
PingbianChina 6,4814,028
PeralesColombia 12,9548,050
Pto.CarrenoColombia 12,1227,533
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,5028,390
PragueCzech Republic 3,9692,466
PedernalesDominican Republic 11,8327,352
PimentelDominican Republic 11,6187,220
PoloDominican Republic 11,7887,325
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 11,6227,222
PichilingueEcuador 13,6758,498
PortoviejoEcuador 13,7708,557
PuyoEcuador 13,5498,420
Port-SaidEgypt 1,598993
ParisFrance 4,6822,909
PerpignanFrance 4,4612,772
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 8,5585,318
Port-GentilGabon 4,9693,088
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 14,6319,092
PotsdamGermany 4,1792,597
PatrasGreece 2,7951,737
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,9644,949
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,6424,749
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 11,0076,840
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 11,8637,372
Puerto LempiraHonduras 13,0538,111
PecsHungary 3,4712,157
PambanIndia 3,8412,387
PuneIndia 2,8801,790
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 6,4353,999
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 7,2604,512
PadovaItaly 3,8722,406
Paganella MountainItaly 3,9662,464
Palermo, SicilyItaly 3,4792,162
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 3,5002,175
PantelleriaItaly 3,5602,212
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,9572,459
PerdasdefoguItaly 3,8482,391
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 3,7232,314
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 3,5692,218
PiacenzaItaly 4,0052,489
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 3,9062,427
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 3,7982,360
Ponza IslandItaly 3,6022,239
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 3,3682,093
Pratica Di MareItaly 3,6702,281
PrizziItaly 3,4582,149
PakseLaos 6,2193,864
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 6,0953,787
PamplemoussesMauritius 5,1173,180
PlaisanceMauritius 5,1573,204
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,8127,340
PodgoricaMontenegro 3,1921,984
PatheinMyanmar 5,0483,137
PutaoMyanmar 5,0393,131
PyiMyanmar 5,0253,123
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,7598,550
PaeroaNew Zealand 15,0149,330
Palmerston NNew Zealand 14,9949,317
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 14,9949,318
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 14,9369,282
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 14,9879,313
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 15,0009,321
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 13,1198,152
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,7792,969
PohangNorth Korea 7,7984,846
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,4054,602
PadidanPakistan 2,1541,338
PanjgurPakistan 1,7551,091
ParachinarPakistan 2,4761,538
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 1,6881,049
PeshawarPakistan 2,6141,624
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 11,4967,144
PilarParaguay 12,6257,845
PiscoPeru 13,9438,665
PiuraPeru 14,0018,700
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 13,1918,197
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 7,7474,814
PoznanPoland 3,9762,471
PrzemyslPoland 3,4742,159
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,2893,287
PortalegrePortugal 5,2753,278
Porto Portugal 5,3803,343
PavelecRussia 3,2932,047
PecoraRussia 4,5572,832
PermRussia 3,7742,345
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,1715,699
PetrozavodskRussia 4,2332,630
PjatigorskRussia 2,1781,353
PoronajskRussia 8,3945,216
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,4931,549
Providenja BayRussia 9,5255,919
PskovRussia 3,9622,462
PodorSenegal 6,4273,994
PopradSlovakia 3,5532,208
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 6,8974,286
PretoriaSouth Africa 5,9533,699
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 4,4082,739
PuttalamSri Lanka 3,9712,467
Port SudanSudan 1,133704
ParamariboSuriname 10,9276,790
PiteňSweden 4,8613,021
PalmyraSyria 1,364848
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 18,14511,275
PhetchabunThailand 5,7043,545
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 5,6033,482
PhraeThailand 5,5463,446
PhuketThailand 5,7843,594
Phuket (airport)Thailand 5,7633,581
Prachin BuriThailand 5,8153,614
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 5,7483,572
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 11,2927,017
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,1763,217
PoltavaUkraine 2,9631,841
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,6407,855
PradoUruguay 12,6707,873
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,5677,809
Palestine, IlUsa 11,5127,154
Pana, IlUsa 11,5417,172
Paoli, InUsa 11,3967,081
Paris, IlUsa 11,4297,102
Park Rapids, MnUsa 11,1786,946
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,2577,617
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,1227,533
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,3947,702
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,1707,563
Pawnee City, NeUsa 11,8517,364
Pendleton, OrUsa 12,0547,491
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,1577,555
Peoria, IlUsa 11,4667,125
Perry, OkUsa 12,2657,622
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,6546,621
Philo, OhUsa 11,0766,883
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 13,1718,185
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 11,6377,231
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,1477,549
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 11,1226,912
Pipestone, MnUsa 11,4997,146
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,9266,790
Plainfield, NjUsa 10,4946,521
Plymouth, MaUsa 10,2166,348
Pocahontas, ArUsa 11,9377,418
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,2047,584
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 11,1226,912
Pontiac, IlUsa 11,4007,084
Pontotoc, MsUsa 11,9667,436
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,8667,374
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,6367,852
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,5596,562
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,8667,374
Portage, WiUsa 11,1466,926
Portland, MaineUsa 10,0756,260
Portland, OregonUsa 12,1247,534
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 11,3377,045
Prescott, ArUsa 12,2257,597
Priest River, IdUsa 11,7487,301
Princess Anne, MdUsa 10,8376,734
Princeton, InUsa 11,5957,205
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 10,2746,385
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,3967,703
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 12,1537,552
PetaukeZambia 4,6442,886


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -