Saudi Arabia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Riyadh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Riyadh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Riyadh with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 13,0548,112
ReconquistaArgentina 12,8267,970
Rio CuartoArgentina 13,3488,294
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,9108,644
RivadaviaArgentina 12,9788,065
RosarioArgentina 13,0298,096
RichmondAustralia 12,7337,913
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,3817,693
RecifeBrazil 9,5485,933
RemansoBrazil 10,3376,424
Rio BrancoBrazil 12,9388,040
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,0396,860
Rio NegroBrazil 11,7947,329
Rio VerdeBrazil 11,5767,193
Red Deer, AbCanada 11,2616,998
Red Lake, OnCanada 10,7466,678
Regina (cda), SkCanada 11,1966,957
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 11,1996,959
Resolute, NtCanada 8,6265,360
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,4737,129
Roberval, QcCanada 9,8726,135
RuoqiangChina 4,1812,598
Rafael NunezColombia 12,6367,852
RandersDenmark 4,5962,856
RestauracionDominican Republic 11,7797,319
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 11,5887,201
Rapa NuiEaster Island 17,62010,949
RumipambaEcuador 13,5868,443
Ras ElnakbEgypt 1,301808
Ras NsranyEgypt 1,282797
Ras-SedrEgypt 1,488925
RochambeauFrench Guiana 10,6976,647
RostockGermany 4,3462,701
RhodesGreece 2,2031,369
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,3003,915
ReykhólarIceland 6,5554,073
ReykjavíkIceland 6,5214,052
RamsarIran 1,407875
RashtIran 1,429888
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,3753,340
RadicofaniItaly 3,7712,344
Resia PassItaly 4,0292,503
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,7562,334
RivoltoItaly 3,8172,372
Rolle PassItaly 3,9202,436
RomeItaly 3,6782,285
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 3,6922,294
Ronchi LegionariItaly 3,7802,349
RumoiJapan 8,5025,283
RigaLatvia 4,0212,499
RaseiniaiLithuania 3,9192,435
RodriguesMauritius 5,2553,266
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,3383,317
RabatMorocco 5,2283,249
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 5,1893,225
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 5,5673,459
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 14,8159,206
RangioraNew Zealand 14,7179,145
ReeftonNew Zealand 14,6699,115
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 14,9179,269
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 15,0879,375
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 15,0689,364
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,4418,974
RuakuraNew Zealand 14,9829,310
RuatoriaNew Zealand 15,2449,473
RivasNicaragua 13,4898,382
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 2,2331,388
RebolyRussia 4,5042,799
Rostov On DonRussia 2,5811,604
RagaSudan 2,8711,784
RashadSudan 2,1821,356
RenkSudan 2,0571,278
RumbekSudan 2,6931,673
RanongThailand 5,7083,547
Roi EtThailand 5,9723,711
RizeTurkey 1,9051,184
RepetekTurkmenistan 2,1851,358
Razdel’NajaUkraine 2,8711,784
RomnyUkraine 3,1141,935
RovnoUkraine 3,3772,098
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 931579
RochaUruguay 12,4927,762
Racine, WiUsa 11,1896,953
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 11,1796,947
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 11,7787,319
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 11,7787,319
Reading, PaUsa 10,6676,628
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 12,7147,901
Red Lodge, MtUsa 11,8737,378
Redding, CaUsa 12,6777,878
Redlands, CaUsa 13,2658,243
Reno, NevadaUsa 12,7407,917
Rensselaer, InUsa 11,2897,015
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 10,9636,812
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 10,9636,812
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 11,1516,929
Rochester, MnUsa 11,3287,040
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 10,5766,572
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 11,5777,194
Rockford, IlUsa 11,3047,024
Rockville, InUsa 11,3727,067
Rockwell City, IaUsa 11,6217,221
Rome, GaUsa 11,7347,292
Roseau, MnUsa 11,0256,851
Roseburg, OrUsa 12,4147,714
Roswell, NmUsa 12,8858,007
Royal Oak, MdUsa 10,7666,690
Rushville, IlUsa 11,5947,205


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -