Saudi Arabia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Riyadh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Riyadh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Riyadh with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 2,2441,394
ShkoderAlbania 3,1571,962
SkikdaAlgeria 4,0052,489
SaltaArgentina 13,2518,234
San AntonioArgentina 13,5578,425
San LuisArgentina 13,5448,417
San RafaelArgentina 13,7558,548
Santa RosaArgentina 13,4218,340
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 13,2218,215
SarmientoArgentina 13,9178,648
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,7787,940
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,7797,941
SalzburgAustria 3,9152,433
SakiAzerbaijan 1,8371,142
SalyanAzerbaijan 1,6681,037
SamaxiAzerbaijan 1,7811,106
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,2954,533
SaveBenin 5,0443,135
Santa CruzBolivia 12,7857,945
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 3,3332,071
SalvadorBrazil 10,1406,301
Santa MariaBrazil 12,2857,634
SantaremBrazil 11,2757,006
SantosBrazil 11,3807,071
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,4507,115
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 11,1936,956
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,8156,099
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,8867,386
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 12,3647,683
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,1806,947
Sao LuisBrazil 10,2306,357
Sao MateusBrazil 10,5356,547
São PauloBrazil 11,3907,078
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,3967,081
Sena MadureiraBrazil 12,9898,072
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 10,1856,329
SerrinhaBrazil 10,1196,288
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,9926,831
SobralBrazil 9,8856,143
SoureBrazil 10,5756,571
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 10,6416,613
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,3777,691
SurubimBrazil 9,6175,976
SadovoBulgaria 2,7861,731
SandanskiBulgaria 2,8611,778
SofiaBulgaria 2,9231,816
SiemreapCambodia 6,0933,786
Sable Island, NsCanada 9,3605,817
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 11,4817,134
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 9,6806,015
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,3467,050
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,8085,474
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,5345,924
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 11,0866,889
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,7066,653
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,1625,693
Scott, SkCanada 11,1236,912
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,4075,846
Shearwater, NsCanada 9,5615,942
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,0446,241
Shingle Point, YtCanada 9,5975,964
Simcoe, OnCanada 10,8146,720
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 10,7526,681
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,9486,803
Smithers, BcCanada 11,1536,931
Stephenville, NfCanada 9,0195,605
Summerside, PeCanada 9,4795,890
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 11,3057,025
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 11,3087,027
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,2435,744
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,2063,856
SalCape Verde 7,2294,492
SantiagoChile 13,9478,667
SewellChile 13,9278,654
ShanghaiChina 7,2374,497
ShantouChina 7,0214,363
ShenyangChina 7,1534,445
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,0558,113
Simon BolivarColombia 12,4777,753
San JoseCosta Rica 13,4388,351
SibenikCroatia 3,5042,177
SplitCroatia 3,4542,146
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 4,2822,661
StudsgårdDenmark 4,6312,878
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 11,6287,226
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 11,5947,205
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 11,5627,185
SalcedoDominican Republic 11,6327,229
SamanaDominican Republic 11,5487,176
San CristobalDominican Republic 11,6497,239
San J. MatasDominican Republic 11,6817,258
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 11,6937,266
San JuanDominican Republic 11,7387,294
San R. YumaDominican Republic 11,5367,169
SanchezDominican Republic 11,5737,191
SantiagoDominican Republic 11,6547,242
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 11,7097,276
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 11,6447,236
San GabrielEcuador 13,4238,341
SalloumEgypt 2,2411,393
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,1621,343
SohagEgypt 1,521945
St. KatrineEgypt 1,334829
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,6058,454
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,1248,155
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,9413,071
StrasbourgFrance 4,3082,677
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 10,6866,640
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 10,8326,731
SukhumiGeorgia 2,1171,316
SchleswigGermany 4,5042,799
StuttgartGermany 4,2152,619
SamosGreece 2,3671,471
Skiros IslandGreece 2,6211,629
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,4761,538
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,8064,851
SiguiriGuinea 6,0493,759
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,4928,384
SzegedHungary 3,3692,093
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 3,6502,268
StykkisholmurIceland 6,5744,085
SagarIndia 3,2392,013
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,9041,804
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 10,5066,528
SemnanIran 1,369851
ShahroudIran 1,520945
ShirazIran 791492
ShannonIreland 5,5583,454
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 4,1102,554
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 3,4032,115
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 3,1331,947
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 3,9532,456
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 3,9492,454
Scuro MountainItaly 3,2672,030
SigonellaItaly 3,3222,065
SassandraIvory Coast 6,0423,754
SagaJapan 7,9704,953
SaigoJapan 8,1315,053
SakaiJapan 8,1465,062
SakataJapan 8,5685,324
SapporoJapan 8,5155,291
SaseboJapan 7,9244,924
SendaiJapan 8,6795,393
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,2305,114
ShimonosekiJapan 8,0024,973
ShinjoJapan 8,6125,351
ShionomisakiJapan 8,4425,246
ShirakawaJapan 8,6715,388
ShizuokaJapan 8,6095,349
SumotoJapan 8,3345,179
SuttsuJapan 8,4425,246
SuwaJapan 8,5415,307
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 14,6959,132
SavannakhetLaos 6,0533,762
SiauliaiLithuania 3,9582,460
SiluteLithuania 3,9842,476
SkopjeMacedonia 2,9991,864
Sambaba SudMadagascar 4,3512,704
SalimaMalawi 4,4742,780
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 7,8504,878
SibuMalaysia 7,3914,593
SanMali 5,5343,439
SegouMali 5,6643,520
SikassoMali 5,7023,543
St. BrandonMauritius 4,7842,973
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 13,8748,622
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 5,5553,452
SainshandMongolia 6,0403,753
SafiMorocco 5,4743,402
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,6073,484
SittweMyanmar 4,7502,951
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,8889,252
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 4,9643,084
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,1653,831
SaiqOman 1,124698
Salalah, DhofarOman 1,144711
SurOman 1,320820
SialkotPakistan 2,8401,765
SibbiPakistan 2,1581,341
San Juan BautistaParaguay 12,5067,771
San Juan De MarconaPeru 13,9008,638
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 8,4275,237
SandomierzPoland 3,5972,235
SniezkaPoland 3,9222,437
SuwalkiPoland 3,8182,373
SzczecinPoland 4,1602,585
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,4113,362
Santa MariaPortugal 6,8414,251
San JuanPuerto Rico 11,2977,020
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 5,1593,206
Satu MareRomania 3,3142,060
SibiuRomania 3,0971,924
SulinaRomania 2,7381,701
SadrinskRussia 3,7482,329
Saint PetersburgRussia 4,1222,562
SalekhardRussia 4,8553,017
SaratovRussia 2,9871,856
SejmcanRussia 8,3305,177
SelagoncyRussia 6,5074,044
Simusir IslandRussia 9,0955,652
SkovorodinoRussia 6,9904,344
SmolenskRussia 3,5532,208
SociRussia 2,1931,363
SortovalaRussia 4,2902,666
SuntarRussia 6,6114,108
SurgutRussia 4,5412,822
SverdlovskRussia 3,7442,326
SyktyvkarRussia 4,1232,562
St MaartenSaint Martin 11,0576,871
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,0803,157
SeychellesSeychelles 3,4012,113
SingaporeSingapore 6,6624,140
SliacSlovakia 3,5872,229
SeoulSouth Korea 7,5454,689
SineijuSouth Korea 7,2624,512
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 5,1203,181
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 4,8653,023
Santander, CantabriaSpain 5,0093,113
SevilleSpain 5,1403,194
SennarSudan 1,8511,150
ShambatSudan 1,7881,111
ShendiSudan 1,6431,021
StenseleSweden 4,9593,081
StockholmSweden 4,4502,765
StorlienSweden 4,9843,097
SundsvallSweden 4,7352,942
SantisSwitzerland 4,1332,569
SongeaTanzania 4,1162,558
Sakon NakhonThailand 5,9793,716
SongkhlaThailand 6,0373,751
Suphan BuriThailand 5,6753,526
Surat ThaniThailand 5,8003,604
SurinThailand 5,9993,728
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,1303,188
SokodeTogo 5,1273,186
SfaxTunisia 3,6332,258
SousseTunisia 3,6562,272
SamsunTurkey 2,0811,293
SiirtTurkey 1,538956
SivasTurkey 1,9041,183
SaragtTurkmenistan 1,9071,185
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,3173,304
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,5593,455
SarataUkraine 2,8171,751
SarnyUkraine 3,4172,123
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,4961,551
SumyUkraine 3,0861,918
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 888552
SaltoUruguay 12,7337,912
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 12,8808,004
Safford, AzUsa 13,1428,167
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 10,1336,297
Saint Leo, FlUsa 11,9877,449
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 11,6687,250
Saint Paul, NeUsa 11,8537,366
Saint Peter, MnUsa 11,3937,080
Salem, InUsa 11,3967,081
Salem, OrUsa 12,2057,584
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 12,4097,711
San Angelo, TexasUsa 12,8738,000
San Antonio, TexasUsa 12,9328,036
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 13,4058,330
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 12,9938,074
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 11,2967,019
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 13,2528,235
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 11,0786,884
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 13,3398,289
Santa Maria, CaUsa 13,2528,235
Santuck, ScUsa 11,4607,121
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 10,6996,648
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 11,6227,222
Scott City, KsUsa 12,2737,626
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,0097,463
Scottsburg, InUsa 11,3967,081
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,9017,395
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,9177,406
Sedan, KsUsa 12,1217,532
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,7447,298
Selma, AlUsa 12,0247,472
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 10,4286,480
Seymour, InUsa 11,3967,081
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 11,4167,094
Sheridan, WyUsa 11,8427,359
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,4087,711
Sioux City, IaUsa 11,6497,239
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 11,5567,181
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 11,1946,956
Southport, NcUsa 11,2616,998
Sparta, IlUsa 11,6807,258
Spencer, WvUsa 11,0906,892
Spickard, MoUsa 11,7147,279
Spokane, WaUsa 11,8197,345
Spooner, WiUsa 11,1316,917
Springfield, IlUsa 11,5347,168
Springfield, MissouriUsa 11,9647,435
St Paul Island, AkUsa 10,2806,388
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 11,2566,995
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 11,6677,250
Stambaugh, MiUsa 10,9506,805
Stamford, CtUsa 10,4946,521
State College, PaUsa 10,7586,685
State University, MsUsa 12,0707,500
State University, NmUsa 13,1218,154
Staunton, VaUsa 11,0306,854
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 12,2687,624
Steffenville, MoUsa 11,6477,238
Stockton, CaUsa 12,9428,042
Storm Lake, IaUsa 11,5727,191
Storrs, CtUsa 10,3236,415
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,1947,578
Summerville, ScUsa 11,4857,137
Sunnyside, WaUsa 12,0407,482
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 11,7887,325
Syracuse, NeUsa 11,7597,307
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,4806,513
SamarkandUzbekistan 2,5151,563
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 12,5037,770
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 12,0217,470
Santa ElenaVenezuela 11,5787,195
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,7873,596
SocotraYemen 1,538956
SenangaZambia 5,2023,232
SerenjeZambia 4,5832,848
SeshekeZambia 5,2823,282
SolweziZambia 4,6582,895


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -