Saudi Arabia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Riyadh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Riyadh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Riyadh with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 2,0601,280
TiranaAlbania 3,0981,925
TamanrassetAlgeria 4,1932,606
TebessaAlgeria 3,8752,408
TimimounAlgeria 4,6022,859
TindoufAlgeria 5,4403,380
TouggourtAlgeria 4,0392,510
TrelewArgentina 13,5988,450
TucumanArgentina 13,2818,253
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,6616,625
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 10,6606,624
Thursday Island MoAustralia 11,0456,863
TibooburraAustralia 11,8037,335
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 11,8637,372
TshaneBotswana 6,0433,755
TaguatingaBrazil 10,8946,770
TarauacaBrazil 13,1588,177
TauaBrazil 10,0006,214
TefeBrazil 12,3267,660
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,6576,622
TeresinaBrazil 10,1986,337
TiriosBrazil 11,1816,948
TorresBrazil 11,9087,400
TracuateuaBrazil 10,4286,480
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,7687,313
TriunfoBrazil 9,8586,126
TucuruiBrazil 10,8316,731
TuriacuBrazil 10,3036,402
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 9,0665,634
Terrace, BcCanada 11,2016,960
Teslin, YtCanada 10,5786,573
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,7396,673
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,3976,461
Thompson, MbCanada 10,4586,498
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 10,7886,704
Timmins, OnCanada 10,3766,447
Tofino, BcCanada 11,7777,319
Toronto, OntarioCanada 10,6426,613
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 10,6526,619
Trenton, OnCanada 10,4956,521
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 10,3406,426
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 9,2775,765
Temuco-MaquehueChile 14,1808,812
TaiyuanChina 6,3013,916
TaoyuanChina 7,4064,602
TengchongChina 5,1863,222
TønderDenmark 4,5652,837
TylstrupDenmark 4,6482,888
TystofteDenmark 4,4542,768
TamayoDominican Republic 11,7637,309
TahrirEgypt 1,7101,062
TantaEgypt 1,6881,049
TallinEstonia 4,2252,625
TartuEstonia 4,0612,523
TampereFinland 4,4422,760
TurkuFinland 4,4012,735
ToulonFrance 4,2302,629
ToulouseFrance 4,6002,859
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 18,33911,396
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 18,36311,411
TchibanGabon 4,9243,060
TbilisiGeorgia 1,8951,178
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 4,4272,751
TamaleGhana 5,3083,299
ThessalonikiGreece 2,8211,753
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,7081,683
TimehriGuyana 11,2006,960
TegucigalpaHonduras 13,4198,339
TelaHonduras 13,3198,277
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 3,6762,284
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 3,6762,284
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 8,5185,293
TabrizIran 1,489925
TeheranIran 1,298807
Tel AvivIsrael 1,413878
Taranto, PugliaItaly 3,2482,018
TarvisioItaly 3,8072,366
TermoliItaly 3,4892,168
TorinoItaly 4,1572,583
Torino/ CaselleItaly 4,1692,591
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 3,5432,202
TrevicoItaly 3,4292,131
TrevisoItaly 3,8612,400
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 3,7532,332
Turin, PiedmontItaly 4,1632,587
TabouIvory Coast 6,1953,850
TadotsuJapan 8,2365,118
TakadaJapan 8,5105,288
TakamatsuJapan 8,2615,134
TakayamaJapan 8,4645,260
TanegashimaJapan 8,1225,047
TatenoJapan 8,7095,412
TateyamaJapan 8,7325,426
TokushimaJapan 8,3155,167
TokyoJapan 8,6945,403
TomakomaiJapan 8,5505,313
TottoriJapan 8,2345,117
ToyamaJapan 8,4385,244
ToyookaJapan 8,2825,146
TsuJapan 8,4585,256
TsurugaJapan 8,3835,209
TsuyamaJapan 8,2305,114
TurgayKazakhstan 3,1291,945
TripoliLebanon 1,512940
TobrukLibya 2,3661,470
TripoliLibya 3,3782,099
TelsiaiLithuania 4,0052,489
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 4,7702,964
TolanaroMadagascar 5,5303,437
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 5,3563,329
ThyoloMalawi 4,7112,927
TawauMalaysia 7,9074,913
TessalitMali 4,7072,925
TimbuktuMali 5,2213,244
TombMali 5,2213,244
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,0093,734
TacubayaMexico 13,8798,624
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 13,5498,419
TarialanMongolia 5,4683,398
TosontsengelMongolia 5,1793,218
TsetserlegMongolia 5,3943,352
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 5,6603,517
TangierMorocco 5,1423,196
TarfayaMorocco 5,9053,670
TazaMorocco 4,9733,091
TaunggyiMyanmar 5,1503,201
TaungooMyanmar 5,1483,199
ThandweMyanmar 4,9483,075
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,8818,626
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 14,5479,040
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 15,0319,340
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,4318,968
TauherenikauNew Zealand 14,9669,300
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 14,9729,304
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 15,0459,349
TaurangaNew Zealand 15,0609,358
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,3168,896
Te ArohaNew Zealand 15,0189,332
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 14,9659,299
Te KuitiNew Zealand 14,9669,300
Te TekoNew Zealand 15,1129,391
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 14,9149,268
TemukaNew Zealand 14,6049,075
TimaruNew Zealand 14,6009,072
Totara FlatNew Zealand 14,6479,102
TahouaNiger 4,4572,769
TillaberyNiger 4,8663,024
TaejonNorth Korea 7,6154,732
TromsoNorway 5,3223,307
TrondheimNorway 5,0553,141
ThumraitOman 1,086675
TacnaPeru 13,5048,391
TarapotoPeru 13,6448,478
TrujilloPeru 13,9918,694
Tacloban CityPhilippines 8,3175,169
TorunPoland 3,9312,443
TimisoaraRomania 3,2652,029
TambovRussia 3,1571,962
Tamdy-BulakRussia 2,5101,560
TaraRussia 4,2102,616
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,9933,103
TermezRussia 2,4011,492
TernejRussia 8,0875,025
TobolskRussia 4,0902,541
TomskRussia 4,6752,905
Tot’MaRussia 3,9352,445
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 4,2842,662
TuapseRussia 2,2661,408
TuraRussia 5,8193,616
TurukhanskRussia 5,4053,359
TortosaSpain 4,6182,869
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 4,0732,531
TokerSudan 1,162722
TartousSyria 1,540957
TaipeiTaiwan 7,4354,620
TaboraTanzania 3,6372,260
TakThailand 5,4853,409
TrangThailand 5,9223,680
TabligboTogo 5,2133,240
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,2345,738
TunisTunisia 3,7122,307
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 1,8041,121
TireeUk 5,5343,439
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,1573,205
TernopilUkraine 3,3092,056
Treinta Y TresUruguay 12,4607,743
Talbotton, GaUsa 11,8087,338
Talkeetna, AkUsa 10,2266,354
Talladega, AlUsa 11,8787,381
Tallahassee, FlUsa 11,9657,435
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,0287,475
Tarboro, NcUsa 11,0926,893
Taunton, MaUsa 10,2416,364
Tecumseh, NeUsa 11,8517,364
Temple, TxUsa 12,7287,909
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,4517,737
Thomasville, AlUsa 12,0887,512
Tiffin, OhUsa 11,0606,873
Toledo, IaUsa 11,5237,160
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 11,0586,871
Tooele, UtUsa 12,4447,733
Topeka, KsUsa 11,9177,405
Towanda, PaUsa 10,5976,585
Trinidad, CoUsa 12,5017,768
Tuckerton, NjUsa 10,6136,595
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 13,2578,238
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,1897,574
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 11,9627,434
Two Harbors, MnUsa 11,0156,845
TashkentUzbekistan 2,7861,731
TumeremoVenezuela 11,4747,130


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -