Saudi Arabia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Riyadh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Riyadh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Riyadh with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,8198,587
UaupesBrazil 12,3947,702
UbatubaBrazil 11,2426,986
UberabaBrazil 11,3597,059
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,3746,447
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,2562,645
UpernavikGreenland 7,8034,849
UummannaqGreenland 7,7434,812
UdineItaly 3,8092,367
Ustica IslandItaly 3,5092,181
UenoJapan 8,4255,235
UnzendakeJapan 7,9864,963
UrakawaJapan 8,6635,383
UshibukaJapan 7,9834,961
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,6675,386
UwajimaJapan 8,1705,077
UkmergeLithuania 3,8442,389
UtenaLithuania 3,8362,383
UlaangomMongolia 4,7822,972
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,8013,605
UlgiiMongolia 4,6032,861
UliastaiMongolia 5,0593,143
UmnugoviMongolia 4,7292,939
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,0803,778
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,8814,898
UfaRussia 3,4202,125
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,1593,827
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,8933,662
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,8865,522
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,0083,733
Ust-CilmaRussia 4,5472,825
Ust-KamcatskRussia 9,2005,717
Ust-MajaRussia 7,5164,671
Ust-OlojRussia 8,4385,243
Umm BeninSudan 1,8641,158
UmeňSweden 4,7592,957
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 6,1233,805
Udon ThaniThailand 5,8383,628
Uttaradit EastThailand 5,5563,453
UrfaTurkey 1,576979
UsakTurkey 2,2521,400
Uman’Ukraine 3,0391,888
UzgorodUkraine 3,4112,119
Uniontown, PaUsa 10,9416,799
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 11,0586,872
Urbana, IlUsa 11,4297,102
Urbana, OhUsa 11,1736,943


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -