Saudi Arabia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Riyadh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Riyadh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Riyadh with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 12,4837,757
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,8084,230
WilliamtownAustralia 12,8067,958
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,0617,495
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,7326,048
WoomeraAustralia 11,4027,086
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,8816,140
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,2795,766
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 10,7136,657
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,5756,571
Whitehorse, YtCanada 10,5146,534
Wiarton, OnCanada 10,6576,622
Windsor, OnCanada 10,9556,808
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 10,9886,828
Wynyard, SkCanada 11,0526,868
WillemstadCuraçao 11,9277,412
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 14,3578,921
WajimaJapan 8,3865,211
WakamatsuJapan 8,6325,364
WakayamaJapan 8,3615,196
WakkanaiJapan 8,4465,249
WajirKenya 2,6511,647
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,3353,937
WindhoekNamibia 6,1523,823
WaihiNew Zealand 15,0289,339
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 15,1349,404
WaimanaNew Zealand 15,1349,404
WaimateNew Zealand 14,5839,062
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 15,0599,358
WaingawaNew Zealand 14,9899,314
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 14,9479,288
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 15,0769,368
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 15,0059,324
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 14,8239,211
WaipukurauNew Zealand 15,0739,367
WairakeiNew Zealand 15,0479,350
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 15,0889,376
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 15,1579,419
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 14,9579,295
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 14,9339,279
WallacevilleNew Zealand 14,9409,284
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 14,9499,290
WellingtonNew Zealand 14,9149,268
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 14,9189,270
Westport AeroNew Zealand 14,6479,102
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 15,0099,327
WhatawhataNew Zealand 14,9609,296
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 14,9219,272
WinchmoreNew Zealand 14,6519,104
WintonNew Zealand 14,3588,922
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 14,9039,261
WarsawPoland 3,7482,329
WroclawPoland 3,8812,412
WonsanSouth Korea 7,5394,685
Wad MedaniSudan 1,7981,117
Wadi HalfaSudan 1,603996
WauSudan 2,7441,705
WaddingtonUk 5,0313,126
Waco, TxUsa 12,6747,876
Wake IslandUsa 11,8837,384
Wakeeney, KsUsa 12,1327,539
Wakefield, NeUsa 11,7157,280
Walhalla, ScUsa 11,5487,176
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 12,0077,461
Walnut, IlUsa 11,3697,065
Warren, OhUsa 10,9386,797
Warren, PaUsa 10,7406,674
Warrenton, MoUsa 11,6807,258
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 10,8456,740
Washington, IaUsa 11,5607,183
Washington, InUsa 11,4547,118
Water Valley, MsUsa 12,0487,487
Watertown, NyUsa 10,4106,469
Watertown, SdUsa 11,4377,107
Watertown, WiUsa 11,2316,979
Wauseon, OhUsa 11,0826,886
Waverly, OhUsa 11,2156,969
Waycrosse, GaUsa 11,7727,315
Waynesboro, MsUsa 12,1527,551
Waynesboro, TnUsa 11,8437,359
Weatherford, TxUsa 12,6027,831
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 12,2497,612
Wellsburg, WvUsa 11,0146,844
West Chester, PaUsa 10,6956,646
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 11,9427,421
West Point, GaUsa 11,8137,341
West Point, NyUsa 10,4946,521
White Hall, IlUsa 11,6257,224
Whitestown, InUsa 11,3147,031
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 12,5287,785
Wichita, KansasUsa 12,1367,542
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,8077,337
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 10,5836,577
Williamsburg, VaUsa 10,9766,821
Williamson, WvUsa 11,2306,978
Williamsport, PaUsa 10,6656,627
Williston, North DakotaUsa 11,3897,077
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 10,6956,646
Wilmington, DeUsa 10,6936,645
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 11,2356,982
Windsor, IlUsa 11,5697,189
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 11,1826,949
Winnebago, MnUsa 11,4217,097
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 12,5487,797
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 11,1226,912
Winnsboro, ScUsa 11,4687,127
Winslow, AzUsa 12,9638,056
Winthrop College, ScUsa 11,3937,080
Woodstock, VaUsa 10,9406,798
Wooster, OhUsa 11,0096,841


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -