Saudi Arabia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Riyadh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Riyadh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Riyadh with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 1,7371,079
YardmiliAzerbaijan 1,585985
YevlaxAzerbaijan 1,7701,100
YaoundeCameroon 4,4232,749
YokoCameroon 4,2382,633
Yarmouth, NsCanada 9,7836,080
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,1806,326
Yorkton, SkCanada 11,0466,864
YanjiChina 7,6064,726
YichangChina 6,3063,919
YinchuanChina 5,7363,565
YiningChina 3,7882,354
YariguiesColombia 12,6787,879
YamasaDominican Republic 11,6367,230
YasicaDominican Republic 11,6337,229
YazdIran 1,089677
YakushimaJapan 8,1055,037
YamagataJapan 8,6355,366
YamaguchiJapan 8,0414,997
YokkaichiJapan 8,4555,254
YokohamaJapan 8,6955,403
YonagoJapan 8,1595,070
YonagunijimaJapan 7,5994,722
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 9,7036,029
YeMyanmar 5,4163,365
YolaNigeria 4,0132,493
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 7,6974,783
YurimaguasPeru 13,5898,445
YekaterinburgRussia 3,7402,324
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,4585,256
YerbentTurkmenistan 1,9691,224
Yakima, WaUsa 11,9887,449
Yakutat, AkUsa 10,6326,607
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 11,9377,418
York, PaUsa 10,7606,687
Youngstown/ OhUsa 10,8976,772
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 13,3388,288


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -